Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Hilltop Apartment Complex
2353 Alumni Dr,
Storrs Mansfield,
CT
06268
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 425 SF | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,032 SF | Not Available |
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 4 Baths 4 Baths 4 Ba | 1,300 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1929
-
90 units/3 stories
About Hilltop Apartment Complex
Discover your new home at Hilltop Apartment Complex in Storrs Mansfield, CT. This community is located in the Mansfield Tolland Willington area of Storrs Mansfield. Featuring studio to 4 bedroom floor plans. From pricing to features, the professional leasing staff is available to help you find your ideal place. Drop by the leasing office to see available floor plans and find your new home at Hilltop Apartment Complex.
Hilltop Apartment Complex is an apartment community located in Tolland County and the 06268 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mansfield School District attendance zone.
Apartment Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Kitchen
Mansfield/Tolland/Willington is a peaceful suburban area about 25 miles east of Hartford. Easy access to the state’s capital and other areas via the roads that run parallel through the neighborhood, Interstate 84, Highway 44, and Highway 6, make Mansfield-Tolland-Willington a perfect spot for commuters and families looking to settle down. The community is also ideal for students as the University of Connecticut is located towards the center of town.
Casual restaurants near campus and throughout town provide residents with a variety of dining options while large shopping centers and malls allow for easy access to necessities. Picturesque parks including Crandall Park, Moss Tract, and Schoolhouse Brook Park give residents access to the outdoors no matter where they are in town. Along with great amenities and recreation opportunities, Mansfield-Tolland-Willington offers renters a variety of apartments, condos, and townhomes in affordable prices and modern styles to choose from.
Learn more about living in Mansfield/Tolland/WillingtonCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Mansfield/Tolland/Willington | Storrs Mansfield, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,975 | - |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,038 | $1,476 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,506 | $1,884 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $4,580 | - |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 450 Sq Ft | $1,085 | $1,092 | $1,100 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 743-744 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,835 | $2,995 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 934-938 Sq Ft | $699 | $1,872 | $3,995 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1282 Sq Ft | $1,215 | $2,186 | $3,800 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1380 Sq Ft | $995 | $2,784 | $5,000 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Kitchen
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 18.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Meadowbrook Apartments
51 Meadow Brook Rd
Ellington, CT 06029
$1,200 - $1,400 Total Monthly Price
1 Br 12 Month Lease 13.0 mi
-
High Meadow
110 Jobs Hill Rd
Ellington, CT 06029
$1,850 - $2,150 Total Monthly Price
1 Br 13.8 mi
-
Founders Square — New Luxury Apartments in a Walkable Downtown
150 Broad St
Windsor, CT 06095
$1,985 - $2,255 Total Monthly Price
1 Br 12 Month Lease 20.1 mi
Hilltop Apartment Complex has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Hilltop Apartment Complex does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $833 for a studio, you would need to earn about $33,320 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Hilltop Apartment Complex is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Hilltop Apartment Complex does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,720+2 Beds$1,920+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,700+2 Beds$1,900+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,900+2 Beds$2,265+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,872+2 Beds$1,772+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$1,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Range Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$2,390+2 Beds$2,965+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,305+2 Beds$2,880+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,400
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded