Hargrave Place

26-45 Hargrove St, Winnipeg, MB R3C 1N1

Verified Listing CoStar Verified® Listing

This Listing has been verified by CoStar’s listing verification process, which combines internal screening and fraud detection technology. Always beware of scams.

Today
Share Listing
Favorites
431-441-2691
  • Monthly Rent

    $1,007 - $1,046

  • Bedrooms

    1 bd

  • Bathrooms

    1 ba

  • Square Feet

    500 - 635 sq ft

Hargrave Place
Share Listing
Favorites

Découvrez le charme de la vie au cœur de Winnipeg, dans une rue paisible et arborée, à un emplacement de choix. Grâce à un accès facile aux transports en commun et aux attractions du centre-ville de Winnipeg accessibles à pied, Hargrave Place vous permet de vivre au centre de tout, sans compromis. Profitez d'un vaste choix de restaurants, de bars et de divertissements, avec le Canada Life Centre, le quartier Exchange et The Forks à proximité. Accédez facilement au grand air grâce à la promenade River Walk et au parc Bonnycastle, à deux pas. Hargrave Place propose des appartements de 1 et 2 chambres avec des aménagements à aire ouverte, des planchers de bois franc et une abondance de lumière naturelle. Ces logements, situés au premier étage, sont rénovés et comprennent des électroménagers en acier inoxydable. Les animaux de compagnie sont les bienvenus et une buanderie est disponible sur place. Contactez notre équipe de location pour en savoir plus sur cette incroyable résidence.

Highlights

  • Walker's Paradise
  • Planchers de bois franc

Pricing & Floor Plans

1 Bedroom 1 Bath
$1,007 1 Bed 1 Bath 500 – 635 Sq Ft Available Now
1 Bedroom 1 Bath
$1,007 1 Bed 1 Bath 500 – 635 Sq Ft Available Now
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

Details

Utilities Included

  • Water
  • Heat

Lease Options

  • 12 mois

Property Information

  • 34 units/3 stories

About Hargrave Place

Découvrez le charme de la vie au cœur de Winnipeg, dans une rue paisible et arborée, à un emplacement de choix. Grâce à un accès facile aux transports en commun et aux attractions du centre-ville de Winnipeg accessibles à pied, Hargrave Place vous permet de vivre au centre de tout, sans compromis. Profitez d'un vaste choix de restaurants, de bars et de divertissements, avec le Canada Life Centre, le quartier Exchange et The Forks à proximité. Accédez facilement au grand air grâce à la promenade River Walk et au parc Bonnycastle, à deux pas. Hargrave Place propose des appartements de 1 et 2 chambres avec des aménagements à aire ouverte, des planchers de bois franc et une abondance de lumière naturelle. Ces logements, situés au premier étage, sont rénovés et comprennent des électroménagers en acier inoxydable. Les animaux de compagnie sont les bienvenus et une buanderie est disponible sur place. Contactez notre équipe de location pour en savoir plus sur cette incroyable résidence.

Hargrave Place is an apartment located in Winnipeg, MB. This listing has rentals from $1007

Unique Features

  • Animaux acceptés
  • Concept ouvert
  • Options de construction sans fumée
  • transports en commun

Contact

Language: English
Open 12am - 12am Today
  • Monday - Sunday, 12am - 12am
Protect Yourself From Scams

Community Amenities

  • Installations de lessive

Apartment Features

Lave-vaisselle

Planchers de bois franc

Électroménagers en acier inoxydable

Sans fumée

  • Sans fumée
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Électroménagers en acier inoxydable
  • Planchers de bois franc
Location
26-45 Hargrove St, Winnipeg,
MB R3C 1N1
Get Directions
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Winnipeg

Winnipeg, the capital of Manitoba, Canada, lies between the Red and Assiniboine rivers, about 64 kilometres southwest of Lake Winnipeg. The diversity of this cosmopolitan city plays a major role in Manitoba’s cultural life. Winnipeg’s industrial growth has been supported by access to affordable hydroelectric power and strong transportation infrastructure, including the Trans-Canada Highway and Winnipeg’s international airport.

The city is home to entertainment options such as a symphony orchestra, the Manitoba Opera, the Royal Winnipeg Ballet, and the Manitoba Theatre Centre. Popular attractions include the Canadian Museum of Human Rights, Assiniboine Park Zoo, and the Royal Aviation Museum of Western Canada.

For nature and wildlife, residents visit FortWhyte Alive, the Leo Mol Sculpture Garden, and The Forks National Historic Site, with its tree-lined walkways operated by Parks Canada. Sports fans cheer for the Winnipeg Jets of the NHL and the Blue Bombers of the CFL.

Learn more about living in Winnipeg 
Amenities
  • Installations de lessive
  • Animaux acceptés
  • Concept ouvert
  • Options de construction sans fumée
  • transports en commun
  • Sans fumée
  • Lave-vaisselle
  • Électroménagers en acier inoxydable
  • Planchers de bois franc
Expenses
Utilities Included
Water, Heat Included
Office Hours
Monday 12am - 12am
Tuesday 12am - 12am
Wednesday 12am - 12am
Thursday 12am - 12am
Friday 12am - 12am
Saturday 12am - 12am
Sunday 12am - 12am
431-441-2691
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Walk: 18 min 1.5 km
Drive: 10 min 7.0 km
Drive: 13 min 9.0 km
Drive: 14 min 9.9 km
Hargrave Place is within 18 minutes or 1.5 kilometers from University of Winnipeg. It is also near Red River College and Canadian Mennonite University.
Schools
Public Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Nearby
Public Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Nearby
Public Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Attendance Zone
Public Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Attendance Zone
Public High School
Grades 9-12
Attendance Zone
Public High School
Grades 9-12
Attendance Zone
Private Elementary & High School
Grades K-5 & 9-12
Nearby
Private Elementary & High School
Grades K-5 & 9-12
Nearby
Private Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Nearby
Private Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Nearby
Private High School
Grades 9-12
Nearby
Private High School
Grades 9-12
Nearby
Transportation

Hargrave Place is near Winnipeg Richardson International, located 11.4 kilometers or 17 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Walk: 9 min 0.8 km
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Winnipeg Richardson International
Drive: 17 min 11.4 km
Getting Around
Exceptionally Walkable
Walkability
100 / 100
Strong Public Transit
Transit
80 / 100
Moderately Drivable
Drivability
60 / 100
Very Bikeable
Bikeability
80 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hargrave Place.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Drive: 7 min 4.7 km
Drive: 10 min 6.9 km
Drive: 11 min 7.1 km
Hargrave Place has 3 shopping centers within 7.1 kilometers, which is about a 11-minute drive. The kilometers and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Drive: 17 min 11.4 km
Hargrave Place is 11.4 kilometers and a 17 minute drive from Canadian Forces Base Winnipeg.
 
 
No Renter Ratings Yet
Be the First to Rate & Review!
Share details of your experience with this property

You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions
Does Hargrave Place have in-unit laundry?

While Hargrave Place does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.

What utilities are included in rent at Hargrave Place?

Select utilities are included in rent at Hargrave Place, including water and heat. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.

Is parking available at Hargrave Place?

Contact this property for parking details.

Which floor plans are available, and what are the price ranges?

Hargrave Place has one-bedroom apartments renting for $1,007/mo.

Is Hargrave Place pet-friendly?

Hargrave Place does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.

How much income do I need to rent at Hargrave Place?

A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,007 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $40,280 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.

Does Hargrave Place have move-in specials?

Hargrave Place is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.

Similar Rentals Nearby