Newest Apartments for Rent in Haddon Township NJ - 8 New Listings
8 Rentals Available
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Haddon Township, NJ
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,8871 Bed$1,712+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,837+1 Bed$1,662+
Haddon Township, NJ Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Haddon Township, NJ? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 8 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Haddon Township? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Haddon Township, NJ Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Haddon Township is $2,172. When you rent an apartment in Haddon Township, you can expect to pay as little as $1,540 or as much as $3,086, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Haddon Township, NJ is $1,540 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Haddon Township, NJ is $2,174 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Haddon Township, NJ is $2,516 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Haddon Township, NJ is $3,086 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Haddon Township, you’ll have access to Camden Co. Coll., Camden City, Rutgers, Camden Campus, Thomas Jefferson University, and The Art Inst. of Philadelphia.