Senior Living Apartments for Rent Near Grovetown GA
137 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$1,543+1 Bed$1,578+2 Beds$1,943+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,500+1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,900+Specials
-
1 / 25
-
Grovetown, GA Senior Housing Apartments for Rent
Your golden years should be a time for enjoying life, not for worrying about where you’re going to live. Wouldn’t you rather spend your time enjoying a good book poolside or spending time with friends and family? Let Apartments.com help you find the perfect senior housing apartment in Grovetown. Whether you’re looking for low-key independent living apartments to vibrant 55+ retirement communities, there’s something for everyone here. Just click on any of these 137 senior housing apartments near Grovetown, GA to view photos and floor plans, plus find out verified information about neighborhoods, amenities, services, community activities and more. Once you’ve found your new senior housing apartment at Apartments.com, all that’s left to do is sit back, relax, and enjoy.
Grovetown, GA Rental Insights
-
The average cost for a senior apartment in Grovetown, GA is $1,248. You can expect to pay as little as $1,249 and as much as $1,771.
-
Currently, Grovetown, GA has 137 senior living apartments available to rent.
-
Senior living apartments are usually age-restricted communities that offer senior-friendly amenities and features. Some senior living communities also offer assistance and medical care.
Find the Perfect Grovetown, GA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Grovetown
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Woodward Place Apartments for Rent
- Reynolds Pond Corners Apartments for Rent
- Summerville West Apartments for Rent