Pets Allowed Dishwasher
Four Horseman Apartments
1301 N Highway 377,
Pilot Point,
TX
76258
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 750 SF | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,000 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Application Fee Per Applicant$50
-
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1973
-
29 units/2 stories
About Four Horseman Apartments
Experience Pilot Point living at Four Horseman Apartments. Located at 1301 N. Highway 377 in Pilot Point, this community is perfectly situated for work or play. The professional leasing team is eager to show you our community. Stop by the leasing office to see everything we have to offer.
Four Horseman Apartments is an apartment community located in Denton County and the 76258 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Pilot Point Independent School District attendance zone.
- Patio
| Monday | 12am - 12am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12am - 12am |
| Wednesday | 12am - 12am |
| Thursday | 12am - 12am |
| Friday | 12am - 12am |
| Saturday | 12am - 12am |
| Sunday | 12am - 12am |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 24.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 27.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 28.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
While Four Horseman Apartments does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Four Horseman Apartments. Contact this property for details.
Four Horseman Apartments does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $850 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $34,000 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Four Horseman Apartments is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Four Horseman Apartments does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,106+2 Beds$1,498+3 Beds$2,045Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $52.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,054+2 Beds$1,446+3 Beds$1,993Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,525+2 Beds$1,825+3 Beds$2,585+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+2 Beds$1,690+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,357+2 Beds$1,980+3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $151.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,206+2 Beds$1,829+3 Beds$2,229+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,819+3 Beds$2,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $120.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,218+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
-
1 Bed$1,528+2 Beds$2,232+3 Beds$3,426+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $68.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$2,164+3 Beds$3,358+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded