Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1973
-
53 units/2 stories
About Enfield Commons
Experience Enfield living at Enfield Commons. You'll find this community at 56 Elm St in Enfield. The leasing staff will assist you in finding your new place. At Enfield Commons you'll feel right at home.
Enfield Commons is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06082 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Enfield School District attendance zone.
Apartment Features
- Tub/Shower
- Kitchen
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor Locks | Enfield, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,461 | $1,680 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,782 | $1,808 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,062 | $2,197 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,023 | $2,203 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532 Sq Ft | $1,502 | $1,718 | $2,985 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 774-777 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,845 | $3,425 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1058-1060 Sq Ft | $1,187 | $2,153 | $3,955 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1197 Sq Ft | $1,785 | $2,194 | $2,700 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1983 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $2,767 | $3,200 |
- Tub/Shower
- Kitchen
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Park Place Towers
24 Park Pl
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,805 - $1,885 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 17.3 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$4,235 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.9 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 18.1 mi
Enfield Commons does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Enfield Commons does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Enfield Commons is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Enfield Commons does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,403+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$3,053+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds$2,228+4 Beds$4,727Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded