One-Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Jacksonville - Jacksonville
1,165 Rentals
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
1 Bed$1,591+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $38 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,428+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,563+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,499+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,425+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Playground Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,399+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,367+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,739+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,659+1 Month Free
-
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Looking for 1 bedroom apartments in East Jacksonville? Great choice. A 1 bedroom apartment gives you just enough space to make it your own without being overwhelming. It’s your deliciously bite-sized slice of the city. Let Apartments.com welcome you home to the perfect cozy 1 bedroom apartment. Just click on any of these 1,165 Jacksonville 1 bedroom rentals to get more verified information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, and more. Check out the photos and floor plans to envision how you’ll make your new one bedroom apartment your own. With over 1 million currently available apartments for rent, you’ll have no trouble finding your next Jacksonville 1 bedroom apartment at Apartments.com. Now all you need to do is get ready for move-in day.
East Jacksonville - Jacksonville, FL Rental Insights
-
The average one-bedroom apartment in Jacksonville, FL is 552 square feet.
-
For a one-bedroom apartment in Jacksonville, you can expect to pay between $748 and $851.
-
There are 1,165 one-bedroom apartments for rent in Jacksonville, FL.
Find the Perfect East Jacksonville - Jacksonville, FL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals