Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Elevator EV Charging
Student Apartments for Rent Near Columbia VA
420 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
1 Bed$2,007+2 Beds$2,319+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,982+2 Beds$2,294+
-
1 / 9Plus Fees2 Beds$1,508+4 Beds$1,305+
-
1 / 392 Beds$1,956+3 Beds$2,206+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $120.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,836+3 Beds$2,086+Specials
-
-
1 / 162 Beds$2,608+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,455+3 Beds+$1,948+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$920+2 Beds$895+4 Beds$1,399
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,075+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$2,025+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,794+4 Beds$3,421+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,788+4 Beds$3,415+
-
-
$4,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,222 sq ft
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft$2,368Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft$2,343
-
Columbia, VA College Housing Apartments for Rent
As a college student, you’ve got a million things on your mind at once – exams, due dates, social activities – you don’t have a lot of time to waste on finding student housing in Columbia! Don’t worry, there’s no need to study too hard to find the perfect Columbia student housing apartment , just let Apartments.com give you the cheat sheet. With more than 1 million total rentals available on Apartments.com, finding an off-campus apartment near your college or university will be much easier than making it through finals week. From private studio apartments for students to 3- and 4-bedroom apartments to share with your friends, let Apartments.com help you find your perfect student housing apartment near campus.
Columbia, VA Rental Insights
-
There are currently 420 student housing apartments available to rent in Columbia, VA.
-
A student housing community is an off-campus apartment community located near colleges and universities.