Apartments Near
Clear Lake City, TX
Best Luxury Apartments for Rent in Clear Lake City TX
1,249 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$2,111+2 Beds$3,284+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $122. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,988+2 Beds$3,161+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,891+2 Beds$2,587+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $117. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,773+2 Beds$2,469+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,909+2 Beds$2,070+3 Beds$2,389+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,797+2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,277+
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,365+2 Beds$1,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,599+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,936+2 Beds$2,663+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27 - $57.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,879+2 Beds$2,606+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 / 43Studio$1,3851 Bed$1,279+2 Beds$2,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2681 Bed$1,162+2 Beds$1,892+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,581+2 Beds$3,511+3 Beds$5,681+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$1,383+1 Bed$1,371+2 Beds$1,955+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $77. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,305+1 Bed$1,293+2 Beds$1,877+Specials
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,8221 Bed$1,822+2 Beds$2,862+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,7311 Bed$1,731+2 Beds$2,771+Specials
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,560+2 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,548+1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds+$2,763+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $88. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,526+2 Beds+$2,650+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,533+1 Bed$1,558+2 Beds$2,226+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $133. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,399+1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds$2,092+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,371+2 Beds$1,947+3 Beds$2,526Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,335+2 Beds$1,911+3 Beds$2,490
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,429+1 Bed$1,548+2 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,349+1 Bed$1,468+2 Beds$2,205+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,4131 Bed$1,700+2 Beds$2,540+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $181. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,232+1 Bed$1,519+2 Beds$2,359+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,416+2 Beds$1,910+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $128. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,288+2 Beds$1,782+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,798+2 Beds$2,798+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+2 Beds$2,690+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,481+2 Beds$2,138+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,361+2 Beds$2,018+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,486+2 Beds$2,066+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,406+2 Beds$1,986+
-
-
1 Bed$3,722Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
-
3 Beds$15,461Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 183 Results - Page 1 of 5
Clear Lake City, TX Luxury Apartments for Rent
Discover 1,249 luxury apartments for rent in Clear Lake City, TX, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Clear Lake City, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Clear Lake City luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.