1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chicago IL - 14,460 Rentals
14,460 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,717+2 Beds$4,135+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80 - $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,637+2 Beds$4,055+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,970+2 Beds$5,326+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $71. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,898+2 Beds$5,254+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Gated Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$2,746+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,740+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$3,225+2 Beds$5,329+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108 - $153. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,117+2 Beds$5,221+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,818+2 Beds$4,388+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135 - $175. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,683+2 Beds$4,253+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$2,824+2 Beds$4,484+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105 - $165. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,719+2 Beds$4,379+1 Month Free
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
1 Bedroom Chicago, IL Apartments for Rent
Chicago, IL offers over 14,460 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Chicago that’s entirely yours.
Chicago, IL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Chicago, IL is $2,042. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Chicago, IL is 658 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Chicago, IL, such as Chatham, Gresham, and Woodlawn, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Helpful Rental Guides for Chicago, IL
Find the Perfect Chicago, IL Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Chicago
- Cicero 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent