Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Gated Playground
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 620 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Dogs
-
Pet DepositMax of 1. Charged per pet.$100
-
-
Cats
-
Pet DepositMax of 1. Charged per pet.$100
-
-
Birds
-
Pet DepositMax of 1. Charged per pet.$50
-
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
Property Information
-
Built in 1982
-
48 units/1 story
About Centennial Village
Centennial Village is ready for you to visit. Located at 2205 37th St. in Evans, this community is an ideal place for residents. From pricing to features, the professional leasing team will assist you in finding your perfect floorplan option. A wide variety of features and amenities are waiting for you here. Some of these include: high-speed internet access, smoke free options, and convenient on-site parking options. Stop by the leasing office to check current floorplan availability.
Centennial Village is an apartment community located in Weld County and the 80620 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Greeleyschool District No. 6 in the County of Weld and Sta attendance zone.
- Refrigerator
Regarded as the “Queen City of the Platte,” Evans is a predominantly residential community located about four miles south of Greeley. Evans provides residents the comforts of a small town with access to many amenities often found in a larger town. Evans offers diverse cuisine options, from traditional Mexican fare to sauerkraut burgers and everything in between.
Evans is known for its wealth of parks and open space, containing over 300 acres of it in addition to several hiking and biking trails along the South Platte River and throughout town. Beautiful destinations are close to Evans as well, with Denver just a quick drive south and the Rocky Mountains a short drive west. Commuting and traveling from Evans is simple with access to I-25, U.S. 84, and U.S. 34 as well as Denver International Airport.
Learn more about living in Evans- Laundry Facilities
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 29.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 31.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 31.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Harmony at Willow Springs
2002 Battlecreek Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80528
$1,708 - $3,991 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.7 mi
-
Firestone Junction
10670 Jake Jabs Blvd
Firestone, CO 80504
$1,730 - $2,595 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 20.5 mi
-
Settlers Creek
4408 John F Kennedy Pky
Fort Collins, CO 80525
$1,732 - $2,743 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 21.4 mi
While Centennial Village does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Centennial Village includes water in rent. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Parking is available at Centennial Village. Contact this property for details.
Yes, Centennial Village welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
Centennial Village is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Centennial Village does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 242 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,024+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,565+3 Beds$1,890+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,2902 Beds$1,175+3 Beds$1,355+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,398+2 Beds$1,587+3 Beds$2,080+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,337+2 Beds$1,526+3 Beds$2,019+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,831+3 Beds$2,417+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,499+2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,371+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,010+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,575+3 Beds$1,980+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center
-
-
1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,130+2 Beds$2,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds$2,027+3 Beds$2,351+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,547+2 Beds$1,960+3 Beds$2,284+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded