1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cape Coral FL
676 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,491+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $191. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,243+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199+
Pets Allowed Grill Package Service EV Charging
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,492+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,337+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$1,524+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,410+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,680+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,732+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,612+2 Months Free
-
1 / 19
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft$1,501+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $191. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft$1,309+
-
Showing 40 of 54 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom Cape Coral, FL Apartments for Rent
Cape Coral, FL offers over 676 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Cape Coral that’s entirely yours.
Cape Coral, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Cape Coral, FL is $1,489. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Cape Coral, FL is 771 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Cape Coral, FL, such as Trafalgar, Burnt Store, and Hancock, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.