Closed Today

View All Hours Office Hours Monday - Friday, By Appointment Saturday & Sunday, Closed

Canal Crossing media gallery Unit
call 740-527-8692
Floor Plan View Body
Ohio Licking County Hebron

Canal Crossing

103 Canal Rd, Hebron, OH 43025

Be the First to Rate & Review
6 Days Ago
Share Listing
Favorites
740-527-8692
Property Management Company Logo
  • Monthly Rent

    $800 - $1,275

  • Bedrooms

    1 - 3 bd

  • Bathrooms

    1 - 1.5 ba

  • Square Feet

    725 - 1,078 sq ft

This property has income limits. Make sure you qualify.

Canal Crossing
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

NOW ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS! Canal Crossing is a brand new housing community offering 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments in Licking County. The property features a playground, covered picnic area, fitness center and community laundry room. The apartment amenities include in unit washer and dryer hook ups, dishwasher, microwave, range, refrigerator, garbage disposal, and combination of vinyl plank flooring and carpeting.

Read More

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Picnic Area

Pricing & Floor Plans

filter results by bedrooms
1 Bedroom
$800 – $875 1 Bed 1 Bath 725 Sq Ft
Available Now
2 Bedroom
$950 – $1,125 2 Beds 1 Bath 889 Sq Ft
Available Now
3 Bedroom
$1,150 – $1,275 3 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,078 Sq Ft
Available Now
1 Bedroom
$800 – $875 1 Bed 1 Bath 725 Sq Ft
Available Now
2 Bedroom
$950 – $1,125 2 Beds 1 Bath 889 Sq Ft
Available Now
3 Bedroom
$1,150 – $1,275 3 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,078 Sq Ft
Available Now
* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Background Check
      Charged per applicant.
      $25

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Details

Utilities Included

  • Water
  • Trash Removal
  • Sewer

Lease Options

  • 12 mo

Property Information

  • Built in 2025
  • 42 units/2 stories

About Canal Crossing

Canal Crossing is an apartment community located in Licking County and the 43025 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lakewood Local School District attendance zone.

Income Restrictions

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

How To Qualify

Based on the size of your household, your Maximum Annual Income must be equal to or less than the amount listed in this chart.
# Persons
80 % Income Limit
60 % Income Limit
50 % Income Limit
1
$57,920
$43,440
$36,200
2
$66,160
$49,620
$41,350
3
$74,400
$55,800
$46,500
4
$82,640
$61,980
$51,650
5
$89,280
$66,960
$55,800
6
$95,920
$71,940
$59,950
Location
103 Canal Rd, Hebron,
OH 43025
Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Hebron

Hebron is situated nearly 31 miles east of Columbus, yet it provides a completely different experience than the sprawling city to the west. This is a quaint small town with a population of less than 2,500 people. As such, residents enjoy a tight-knit community and a peaceful overall atmosphere. Single-family home rentals make up the bulk of Hebron’s real estate. Charming cottages and houses branch off from National Road, the town’s main thoroughfare.

Locals gather at places like Hayman’s Dari Bar and Evans Park, and with Buckeye Lake just south of Hebron, it’s easy to get out and enjoy the weather. Many residents commute all around this part of Ohio for work, made easy by nearby Interstate 70 and U.S. Highway 40.