Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony Package Service Controlled Access
Newest Best Luxury Apartments for Rent in Cambridge MA - 63 New Listings
63 Rentals Available
-
Studio$2,757+1 Bed$3,974+2 Beds$5,459Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,056+1 Bed$3,224+2 Beds+$4,352+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$3,296+1 Bed$3,358+2 Beds$4,568+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Concierge
-
Studio$3,498+1 Bed$4,254+3 Beds$7,635Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,458+1 Bed$3,570+2 Beds$4,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 / 50Studio$3,253+1 Bed$3,608+2 Beds$5,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Studio$2,798+1 Bed$2,980+2 Beds+$3,741+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,494+1 Bed$3,795+2 Beds+$5,201+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,171+1 Bed$3,862+2 Beds$5,670+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft$2,757Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,940Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,580Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,545Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,170Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,835Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,460Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,790Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,365Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $415.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,950Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$4,025Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $395.Base Rent:Studio$3,630Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 846 sq ft$4,568Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Studio$4,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,890Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$12,790Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $470.Base Rent:3 Beds$12,320Apartment for Rent
-
-
1 Bed$4,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,950Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 46 Results - Page 1 of 2
Cambridge, MA Luxury Apartments for Rent
Discover 63 luxury apartments for rent in Cambridge, MA, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Cambridge, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Cambridge luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.
Cambridge, MA Rental Insights
-
A luxury apartment provides a higher level of comfort and a greater number of amenities than the average apartment.
-
Luxury apartments in Cambridge, MA rent for around $3,362 per month.
-
There are over 63 available in Cambridge, MA.