Bryant Gardens
1-15 Bryant Crescent,
White Plains,
NY
10605
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Street Parking
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1950
-
407 units/2 stories
About Bryant Gardens
Experience White Plains living at Bryant Gardens. In a convenient location on Bryant Crescent in White Plains's 10605 area, renters can easily connect with a number of attractions. The community staff is ready to match you with your perfect place. Make sure you to view the available floorplans. Drop by Bryant Gardens today.
Bryant Gardens is an apartment community located in Westchester County and the 10605 ZIP Code. This area is served by the White Plains City School District attendance zone.
- Kitchen
White Plains carries a lot of weight for a city of just 10 square miles — it serves as the county seat of Westchester County and functions as the commercial center for a county of roughly one million people. Sitting about 25 miles north of Midtown Manhattan, it draws corporate offices, law firms, and regional institutions to its downtown core. Pace University School of Law and Fordham University's Westchester Campus both maintain a presence here, reinforcing the city's role as an educational and professional hub. On July 9, 1776, the New York Provincial Congress met in White Plains and adopted a resolution approving the Declaration of Independence, making this small city the birthplace of New York State.
Neighborhoods range from the walkable blocks near the Mamaroneck Avenue corridor to quieter residential stretches in areas like Highlands, Fisher Hill, and Gedney Farms.
Learn more about living in White Plains- Laundry Facilities
- Kitchen
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in White Plains include Wakefield-241 Street, located 11.4 miles from Bryant Gardens. Bryant Gardens is near Westchester County, located 6.9 miles or 12 minutes away, and LaGuardia, located 22.9 miles or 40 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Westchester County
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.9 mi |
|
LaGuardia
|
Drive: | 40 min | 22.9 mi |
Time and distance from Bryant Gardens.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Weinberg Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Greenburgh Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Ward Acres
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Cranberry Lake Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Rye Nature Center
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 20.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 41 min | 25.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 95 min | 54.3 mi |
You May Also Like
While Bryant Gardens does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Bryant Gardens. Contact this property for details.
Bryant Gardens does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Bryant Gardens is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Bryant Gardens does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,065+2 Beds$5,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,965+2 Beds$5,695
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,795+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,695+2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded