Apartments for Rent in Forest Lake MN
190 Rentals Available
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,412+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,195+2 Beds$1,970+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,6252 Beds$1,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,365+1 Bed$1,593+2 Beds$1,887+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:Studio$1,353+1 Bed$1,581+2 Beds$1,875+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,349Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,749+3 Beds$1,641+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,737+3 Beds$1,629+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,6063 Beds$1,815+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,5943 Beds$1,803+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,3132 Beds$1,488+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $38.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2752 Beds$1,450+
-
-
$1,237Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseApartment for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
-
1 Bed$1,4692 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4572 Beds$1,802+
-
-
3 Beds$1,596+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,584+
-
1 Bed$1,270Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,264
-
3 Beds$1,571+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,559+
-
Explore Rent Prices Near Forest Lake, MN
Forest Lake, MN’s average rent price is $1,342 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Lino Lakes | $1,240 |
| White Bear Lake | $1,070 |
| Oakdale | $1,463 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Forest Lake, MN Apartments for Rent
Situated about 30 miles northeast of the Twin Cities, Forest Lake is a peaceful suburb with a small-town feel. Forest Lake residents enjoy access to several beautiful lakes, agricultural pursuits, and family-friendly amenities.
Forest Lake’s close-knit community comes together for a wide variety of special events, including Lake Fest, Arts in the Park, and the Northern Lights Paddle, Yoga, and Music Fest in addition to one of the state’s oldest and largest Fourth of July celebrations.
Located just off of Highways 35E and 35W, Forest Lake sits in an ideal position for exploring the northern Twin Cities region, the scenic Saint Croix Valley, and Minnesota’s Lakes Region.
Forest Lake, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Forest Lake, MN is $1,305 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,642, which means housing in Forest Lake, MN is slightly less expensive than much of the country.
-
You can find flexible rentals in Forest Lake, MN by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.