Cheap Apartments for Rent in Bayonne NJ - 92 Rentals
92 Rentals Available
-
-
1 / 53 Beds$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 53 Beds$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,650Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
-
1 / 14
-
1 / 11
-
1 / 52 Beds$2,050Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 10
-
1 / 7
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 301 Bed$1,6252 Beds$1,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 483 Beds$1,975Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 163 Beds$1,900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 142 Beds$1,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 123 Beds$1,975Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,000Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 503 Beds$2,299Total Monthly Price3 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 283 Beds$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.SpecialsApartment for Rent
-
1 / 123 Beds$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 472 Beds$1,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 122 Beds$1,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 52 Beds$1,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 632 Beds$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 363 Beds$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 323 Beds$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 152 Beds$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 341 Bed$1,7502 Beds$1,950+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 452 Beds$1,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 322 Beds$1,895Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 281 Bed$1,725Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
Showing 40 of 85 Results - Page 1 of 3
Bayonne, NJ Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Bayonne. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Bayonne tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Bayonne, NJ Rental Insights
-
In Bayonne, NJ, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,900 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $2,364.
-
There are 92 affordable apartments for rent in Bayonne, NJ, starting from $2,161/month.
-
There are 144 apartments in Bayonne, NJ with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.