Pets Allowed Fitness Center Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent in Ballston Virginia Square - Arlington
762 Rentals
-
Studio$2,341+1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$3,433+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:Studio$2,226+1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,318+Specials
-
Studio$2,4191 Bed$2,495+2 Beds$4,245+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$2,296+1 Bed$2,846+2 Beds$3,921+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,255+1 Bed$2,805+2 Beds$3,880+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$2,509+2 Beds$3,589+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $94.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,415+2 Beds$3,495+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$3,0231 Bed$2,504+2 Beds$4,496Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,941+1 Bed$2,422+2 Beds$4,414+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 Bed$2,305+2 Beds$3,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$2,482+2 Beds$4,342+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,455+2 Beds$4,315+
-
1 Bed$2,939+2 Beds$4,048+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150 - $210.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,789+2 Beds$3,898+
-
Studio$2,4451 Bed$2,700+2 Beds$4,168+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$2,532+1 Bed$2,762+2 Beds+$3,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125 - $131. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,406+1 Bed$2,636+2 Beds+$3,599+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,398+2 Beds$3,758+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,400+3 Beds$3,800
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,7952 Beds$2,295+
-
-
1 / 341 Bed$3,185Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,800Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,930+2 Beds$4,203+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $306 - $473.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$3,897+
-
1 Bed$3,155Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,770Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 698 sq ft$2,581Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 698 sq ft$2,466
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,505Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,120Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,465Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,080Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,570Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,315Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,930Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,435Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,050Apartment for Rent
-
-
2 Beds$4,585Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,160Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,145Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,760Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 102 Results - Page 1 of 3
Apartments for Rent in Ballston Virginia Square, Arlington, VA
DC-area commuters love Arlington’s Ballston/Virginia Square community for its close proximity to Washington and its relaxed neighborhood atmosphere. The rental market ranges from charming single-family homes on tree-lined suburban streets to high-rise apartments and condos in the thick of Arlington’s urban action, attracting a healthy mix of residents to the area.
While the neighborhood is mostly residential, the area between Fairfax Drive and Wilson Boulevard is packed with office buildings, shops, and restaurants; this is also where you’ll find the popular Wellburn Square Freshfarm Market, a local favorite for fresh produce, as well as the stylish Ballston Common Mall.
Most of the streets in the area are fairly quiet, giving folks the ability to get around on foot or by bicycle. The community provides easy access to Interstate 66, which will get you into DC within minutes; multiple Metro stops in the neighborhood also help make commuting a breeze.
Ballston/Virginia Square - Arlington, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Ballston Virginia Square neighborhood of Arlington, VA is $2,593, but rentals range from as little as $2,365 to as much as $4,625 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Ballston Virginia Square neighborhood? Expect to pay around $2,365 per month.
-
one bedroom Ballston Virginia Square apartments rent for around $2,593 per month.