Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
Apartments for Rent in Back Bay - Boston
1,170 Rentals
-
1 Bed$4,103+2 Beds$4,943+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10 - $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,093+2 Beds$4,933+
-
Studio$2,5001 Bed$2,900+2 Beds$4,075+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Disposal Microwave
-
Studio$2,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave CableReady Heat
-
-
1 Bed$5,364+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 / 342 Beds$5,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,810Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 181 Bed$4,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,950Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$4,078+1 Bed$4,334+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$8,040Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,600Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$4,810Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$4,450Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,620Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,625Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,250Apartment for Rent
-
$2,080Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseApartment for Rent
Studio, 1 Bath, 250 sq ft
-
$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
-
Showing 40 of 671 Results - Page 1 of 17
Apartments for Rent in Back Bay, Boston, MA
Known as one of Boston’s trendiest areas for shopping and dining, Back Bay is a mix of students, professionals, affluent families, and retirees, all come to enjoy the neighborhood’s lively atmosphere. Anchored by the Prudential Center (whose Skywalk Observatory is one of the best vantage points in the city), this area is home to some of Boston’s most recognizable landmarks, including the Boston Public Library, Hancock Tower, and the Back Bay Architectural District.
Considering moving to Back Bay? Students, young professionals, and families thrive in all the neighborhood’s opportunities. The local academic community includes the prestigious Berklee College of Music, the Boston Conservatory, and the Boston Architectural College. Renters love that Back Bay’s location along the Charles River allows for a considerable amount of waterfront property. Others enjoy the Charles River Esplanade, a popular greenspace for walkers, runners, and cyclists.
Boston Public Gardens and Boston Common are practically right next door to this neighborhood, giving residents easy access to the city’s most famous parks. Filled with beautifully preserved Victorian brownstone homes and plush modern high-rise condos, Back Bay is among the priciest neighborhoods in Boston, with home values soaring up to $2 million. However, renters looking in the right spots will find that relatively affordable options are available here as well.