1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,000 in Austin TX - 3,039 Rentals
3,039 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$864+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$828+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Gated
-
1 Bed$861+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$827+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$879+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$862+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $62. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$800+Specials
Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$865+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$850+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$964+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$950+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 661 Bed$675+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pool Clubhouse CableReady High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans Fireplace Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$947+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Gated Online Services
-
1 Bed$999Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,096+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $147. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$948+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Gated
-
1 Bed$980+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $121. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$859+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site Gated
-
1 / 45
-
Showing 40 of 488 Results - Page 1 of 13
1 Bedroom Austin, TX Apartments for Rent Under $1,000
Austin, TX offers over 3,039 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Austin that’s entirely yours.
Helpful Rental Guides for Austin, TX
Find the Perfect Austin, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Austin
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Central Austin Apartments for Rent
- West Campus Austin Apartments for Rent
- West Austin Apartments for Rent
- Downtown Austin Apartments for Rent
- South Central Austin Apartments for Rent
- East Austin Apartments for Rent
- Midtown Austin Apartments for Rent
- Northwest Austin Apartments for Rent
- North Austin Apartments for Rent