Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Microwave Granite Countertops
Apartments for Rent in Crystal MN
421 Apartments for Rent
-
1 Bed$1,169+2 Beds$1,469Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,029Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Kitchen High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,511+2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,561+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$2,555+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,2701 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,704+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2651 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$1,699+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony
-
-
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,139+2 Beds$1,449+
-
-
1 Bed$1,261+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,450+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,2002 Beds$1,450
-
1 Bed$1,324+2 Beds$1,509+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,505+
-
1 Bed$1,1412 Beds$1,401+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1052 Beds$1,365+Specials
-
Studio$1,4381 Bed$1,633+2 Beds$2,218Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,435+1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$2,215+
-
1 Bed$1,086+2 Beds$1,341+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,075+2 Beds$1,330+
-
Studio$1,395+1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$2,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $71.Base Rent:Studio$1,395+1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$2,345+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,198
-
1 / 27
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,220Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,369Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,145+2 Beds$1,385+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,525+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,375+3 Beds$1,685+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,4523 Beds$1,712Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $42.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,4103 Beds$1,670
-
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft$1,169Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath$1,029Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 46 Results - Page 1 of 2
Crystal, MN Apartments for Rent
Just five miles from downtown Minneapolis, Crystal offers the breathing room of a well-established suburb without losing touch with the energy of the Twin Cities. The city's 27 parks stretch across more than 240 acres, with Crystal Airport tucked right inside city limits—a rare feature for a community this size. Neighbors of Robbinsdale, Golden Valley, and Brooklyn Center, residents enjoy easy access to a range of dining, shopping, and entertainment options spread throughout the northwest metro area.
Day-to-day life here revolves around green spaces and laid-back convenience. John Grogan Park anchors the community with the Crystal Community Center and Crystal Grove Aquatic Center, giving residents plenty of ways to stay active year-round. Commuters appreciate quick connections to I-94 and I-694, making jobs across the metro reachable without the hassle of city traffic.
The rental market in Crystal features a solid mix of apartment communities and townhomes, with options ranging from cozy studios to spacious three-bedroom layouts. Many communities offer well-maintained grounds and easy freeway access, appealing to those who want suburban comfort close to a major metro. Crystal has earned a "Minnesota Star City" designation, reflecting its commitment to steady economic growth and livability.