Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
945 Van Gordon St Unit 945A
Golden, CO 80401
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,300 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
945 Van Gordon St is an apartment community located in Jefferson County and the 80401 ZIP Code.
Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by CRT Management, LLC | CRT Management, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Nestled at the foot of the Rocky Mountains along Clear Creek, Golden combines outdoor recreation with historic small-town appeal. This welcoming community, home to the Colorado School of Mines, embraces its western heritage while offering modern amenities and natural surroundings. Current rental trends show diverse options, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,908, while larger three-bedroom homes command around $2,952 monthly. The rental market has experienced modest fluctuations, with some unit sizes seeing slight decreases in rates over the past year, making Golden an appealing alternative to Denver living.
Golden's downtown district centers on Washington Avenue, where local breweries complement the historic Coors Brewery, the world's largest single-site brewery. Outdoor enthusiasts have direct access to Clear Creek's kayak course and the hiking trails winding through North and South Table Mountains.
Learn more about living in Golden- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Golden include Oak, located 1.2 miles from 945 Van Gordon St Unit 945A. 945 Van Gordon St Unit 945A is near Denver International, located 33.8 miles or 46 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 46 min | 33.8 mi |
Time and distance from 945 Van Gordon St Unit 945A.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Welchester Tree Grant Park
|
Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi |
|
Clements Community Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Crown Hill Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
|
South Table Mountain Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.4 mi |
|
William Frederick Hayden Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 57 min | 30.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 70.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 97 min | 80.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
12255 Claude Ct
Northglenn, CO 80241
$2,380 - $3,248 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.8 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,386 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.0 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Heat Gated
-
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.