Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
9406 Hinterlands Dr
San Antonio, TX 78221
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,675 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single-story home in a quiet community with pool and playground. This home is stylishly designed with modern tile flooring throughout living area, and large picture windows allowing light to pour in! Open floorplan living with island kitchen, spacious bedrooms and a game/flex room. Kitchen comes with designer ceramic tile backsplash, stainless appliances including refrigerator, oven/stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Roomy primary suite with walk-in closet, large glass shower and double vanity. 2-car garage with garage door opener. Conveniently located near Texas A&M, Lackland AFB and downtown San Antonio.
9406 Hinterlands Dr is a house located in Bexar County and the 78221 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$1,775
-
-
Due at Application
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Diana Rosenberger | Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
San Antonio blends a rich heritage with modern innovation, resulting in a metropolis teeming with true Texan heart. San Antonio’s distinctive environment reflects centuries of style and a diverse array of culture, which is best exemplified in the La Villita Historic Arts Village. The Alamo may be the most renowned structure in the city, but there are plenty of magnificent historical buildings to see—from the Emily Morgan Hotel to the Meyer Halff House.
Stretched along the San Antonio River is the famous River Walk, where residents and visitors alike can walk or bike from the San Antonio Zoo to the Witte Museum, the historic Majestic Theatre, the Shops at Rivercenter, the Missions of San Antonio and back again.
The city and the surrounding region offer endless opportunities for exploration.
Learn more about living in San Antonio| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Vickery Grove Rental Homes
11518 Dakota Sky
San Antonio, TX 78249
$2,280 - $2,874 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 18.2 mi
-
The Arbor at Riverstone Rental Homes
5512 Trinity Run
San Antonio, TX 78253
$2,035 - $2,535 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 12 Month Lease 20.4 mi
-
Tricon Trails at Culebra
14303 Palm Rdg
San Antonio, TX 78253
$1,689 - $2,580
3-4 Br 21.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
-
1 / 413 Beds$2,448+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,199+4 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
3 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
-
1 / 283 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $109. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,889+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.