916 Sugarberry Ln
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,159 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 3
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
- Wood Fence
- Gas Log Fireplace
About This Home
Nestled in the desirable town of Flower Mound, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and location. Step into a bright and airy open-concept layout featuring high ceilings, and abundant natural light. There are 2 living spaces and a formal dining room that could be used for dining or as an office. The spacious living area, virtually staged to inspire your imagination, boasts a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into two distinct dining spaces, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen includes ample counter space, a refrigerator, and a charming breakfast nook. Situated on the city-wide trail system and just a short distance from the recently renovated Rheudasil Park and a top-rated elementary school, this location is ideal for those seeking an active and community-centered lifestyle.
916 Sugarberry Ln is a house located in Denton County and the 75028 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,000
-
-
Due at Application
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Perri Lawrence | Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower Mound- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Tile Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Flower Mound include Dfw Airport North Station, located 7.3 miles from 916 Sugarberry Ln. 916 Sugarberry Ln is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 9.1 miles or 15 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 22.5 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.8 mi |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.1 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 34 min | 22.5 mi |
Time and distance from 916 Sugarberry Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Grapevine Vintage Railroad
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 39 min | 26.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 37.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
-
-
3 Beds$2,627+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,451+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.