Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
909 Mill Pond Drive
South Windsor, CT 06074
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,300 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
The other features are: 1. 1,300 Sq. Ft. Plus Finished basement 2. 2 Bedrooms plus one finished room in basement 3. Bathroom: 2 Full Bath and 1 half 4. Central Air 5. Balcony slider doors 6. Gas Range 7. Car Garage, 2 Parking Spaces, lots of guest spots 8. Dishwasher 9. Washer and Dryer 10. Efficient gas heat No pets or smokers (No Exceptions). Condo fee and water included in rent. There is a full credit, background and employment verification check. Please only serious inquiries from professionals. RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: 1 YRS LEASE 1 MONTH SECURITY DEPOSIT $30 PP RENTAL APPLICATION & CREDIT REPORT FEE
909 Mill Pond Drive is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06074 ZIP Code.
- Balcony
In the landscape of Connecticut suburbs, South Windsor offers a small-town feel with all of the perks and amenities of a town twice its size. It’s just minutes from the center of Hartford, and is characterized by large, traditional homes and top-notch landscaping and lawns. South Windsor’s Parks and Rec Department excels at maintaining the large number of parks in the area, making this an ideal locale for families or those who simply appreciate lush surroundings.
The roads in South Windsor remain well-maintained in the winter, a major plus for northern towns, and a necessity since many residents commute from their apartments to work in New York City or elsewhere.
When it comes time to unwind there are plenty of restaurants to check out around the area, and I-84, I-291, and I-384 will have you in Hartford or anywhere else in no time.
Learn more about living in South Windsor- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Basement
- Balcony
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12.7 mi
-
The Grand Luxury Apartments and Homes
3 Murtha's Way
Granby, CT 06035
$2,026 - $4,510 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 13.1 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,875 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 13.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,496+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,469+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
1 / 62 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,095Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020+Specials
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,675+3 Beds$4,250+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.