907 142nd Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98007
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,170 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
This newly remodeled home offers 1,170 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with 3 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, a convenient carport, and driveway parking for 34 vehicles. Inside, you'll find a bright, refreshed interior with stylish finishes, contemporary fixtures, fresh flooring, and abundant natural light throughout the open-concept living areas. The remodeled kitchen features quality appliances and a clean, modern design, making it both functional and inviting for everyday living. Located in the heart of Bellevue, this home offers excellent access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major commuting routes. It combines the comfort of a well-maintained residence with the convenience of a highly desirable Eastside location.
907 142nd Ave Se is an apartment community located in King County and the 98007 ZIP Code.
Features
- Air Conditioning
- Fireplace
- Window Coverings
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by S&D Real Estate Services, LLC | S&D Real Estate Services, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Extending from the western shores of Lake Sammamish eastward to Kelsey Creek Park, Southeast Bellevue is brimming with natural beauty. Dense with lush evergreen trees and scenic parks, Southeast Bellevue offers a serene atmosphere along with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation.
The tall trees also lend an air of privacy to the neighborhood, which sits just four miles from Downtown Bellevue and ten miles from Downtown Seattle. Easy access to I-90 and I-405 connects this peaceful enclave to several vibrant city centers within 20 minutes or less.
Learn more about living in Southeast Bellevue- Air Conditioning
- Fireplace
- Window Coverings
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Bellevue include Overlake Village, located 2.9 miles from 907 142nd Ave SE. 907 142nd Ave SE is near Seattle-Tacoma International, located 17.9 miles or 28 minutes away, and Seattle Paine Field International, located 25.7 miles or 37 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 39 min | 25.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 42 min | 28.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 43 min | 30.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 48 min | 36.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Seattle-Tacoma International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 17.9 mi |
|
Seattle Paine Field International
|
Drive: | 37 min | 25.7 mi |
Time and distance from 907 142nd Ave SE.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Lake Hills Greenbelt
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Robinswood Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Kelsey Creek Farm Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Crossroads Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Bellevue Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 37 min | 16.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 97 min | 46.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 95 min | 70.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$6,454+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,449+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Package Service
-
1 / 28
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.