87 Elderkin Ave
Groton, CT 06340
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
700 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Deck
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
- Ranch Style House
- End Unit
- Public Transportation
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Call for Availability - Adorable 1 bedroom 1 bath cottage in walking distance to EB. Heat and hot water included. Close to shops, highways and beaches. Lease Required. Application to be completed and reviewed prior to all viewings. MLS# 24174892
87 Elderkin Ave is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code.
Smart MLS
Bound by the Mystic and Thames rivers, Groton rests on the shore of the Long Island Sound. Access to various bodies of water shapes life in Groton, in addition to its United States Naval past and present. Groton also contains a wide range of industries, from commercial fishing to medical supply manufacturing.
Access to waterways and plenty of parks allow for all kinds of outdoor recreation in Groton, whether you prefer hiking in Bluff Point State Park or lounging on Eastern Point Beach. History buffs delight in the Submarine Force Museum, Fort Griswold Battlefield State Park, and the Avery-Copp House Museum. Access to the I-95 and Groton-New London Airport makes getting around from Groton simple.
Learn more about living in Groton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 35.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 0.2 mi
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 0.7 mi
-
Pleasant Valley Apartments
700 Pleasant Valley Rd N
Groton, CT 06340
$2,300 - $2,970 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 18 Month Lease 2.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,179+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
-
1 Bed$1,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,879+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,854+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$2,185+2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,525Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.