Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
851 S Uravan Ct Unit C
Aurora, CO 80017
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 878 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: ---- Jamison Hunt (303) 219-907 This 2 bed, 1 bath condo is waiting for you! This unit is located on a quiet street with a cul-de-sac. Both bedrooms have full sized walk in closets. Master bedroom has private entry into the bathroom. Vaulted ceilings and large bay window in the master bedroom. Large windows flood the home with natural light. Detached one-car garage with automatic opener, and off-street parking for one additional car. Close to Buckley Air Force base and public transportation options. Unit Amenities: • Washer and Dryer in unit • Detached garage • Fireplace Rent: $1475 Deposit: $1475 for well qualified applicants Utilities: $100 for Water Sewer and Trash. - Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third party or interested party ** All Atlas Real Estate residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) at a monthly rate of $39.95/month with a one-time utility set-up fee of $30. Fee includes Renters Insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. ** Pet Policy: Pets accepted! (2) total are allowed $300 one-time pet fee is due at the time of move-in. $35 monthly pet rent. Admin Fee: Atlas requires a $10 monthly lease management fee. Background Check - Findigs: $25 Labor Cost - Atlas Real State: $25.18 Overhead/Technology Cost - Atlas Real State: $3.43 Total Cost: $53.61 Total Cost you pay for your application fee: $50 Rental Qualifications: Please provide proof of income equal to ~2x the monthly rent amount. No evictions within the last 5 years Background and Credit check required If self-employed, 3 months of income statement is required. Mobile apps: 1. The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2. If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: § Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or § Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portal tenant screening report Jamison Hunt (303) 219-907 Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate @REALTOR Sewer Trash Water
851 S Uravan Ct is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80017 ZIP Code.
Tollgate Overlook offers residents the comforts of suburban living with easy access to plenty of amenities, green spaces, and more. Tollgate Overlook has a few restaurants and convenience stores, but the neighborhood is surrounded by several large shopping plazas and is just three miles from Town Center at Aurora, a large shopping mall. Along with a neighborhood park, Tollgate Overlook is near several large parks like Aurora Sports Park and Cherry Creek State Park, one of the largest parks in the Denver metro area. Great for military employees and families, Tollgate Overlook is directly east of Buckley Air Force Base. Commuters and city lovers appreciate proximity to Downtown Denver, which is only 18 miles away. This centrally located neighborhood has a variety of affordable to upscale apartments, condos, townhomes, and houses available for rent.
Learn more about living in Tollgate OverlookBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 18.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Aurora include Aurora Metro Center Station, located 2.9 miles from 851 S Uravan Ct Unit C. 851 S Uravan Ct Unit C is near Denver International, located 17.0 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.5 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.0 mi |
Time and distance from 851 S Uravan Ct Unit C.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Plains Conservation Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Morrison Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Sand Creek Regional Greenway
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Bluff Lake Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 7.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 80 min | 64.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 89 min | 74.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT at RidgeGate
9980 Trainstation Cir
Lone Tree, CO 80124
$2,984 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.5 mi
-
Oxford Vista
4201 S Navajo St
Englewood, CO 80110
$2,205 - $2,964 Plus Fees
2 Br 12.6 mi
-
Briar Grove Townhomes
8300 Sheridan Blvd
Westminster, CO 80003
$1,934 - $2,339 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 17.6 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,329+3 Beds$2,386Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,299+3 Beds$2,356+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,019+3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
2 Beds$1,932+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,910+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
-
2 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $129.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,909+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,870+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Balcony Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,951+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,925+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
2 Beds$2,080+3 Beds$2,912+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,061+3 Beds$2,893+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,930+3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.