Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
85 Elderkin Ave
Groton, CT 06340
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Adorable small 1 bedroom/studio 1 bath cottage in walking distance to EB. Heat and hot water included. Close to shops, highways and beaches. Lease Required. Application to be completed and reviewed prior to all showings.
85 Elderkin Ave is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code.
Groton, Connecticut sits on the eastern bank of the Thames River, across the water from New London, with the Long Island Sound stretching out to the south. The town has a strong identity rooted in naval history and defense industry, anchored by the Naval Submarine Base New London and General Dynamics Electric Boat, one of the country's leading submarine contractors. Pfizer also maintains a significant presence here, giving the local economy a broad, sturdy base.
Neighborhoods range from waterfront pockets near the Sound to quieter inland areas spread across Groton's roughly 46 square miles. The Avery Point campus of the University of Connecticut brings an academic energy to the southeastern corner of town, sitting right along the coast. Mystic, one of Connecticut's most recognized shoreside destinations, borders Groton to the east and adds to the area's appeal.
Learn more about living in Groton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 51 min | 31.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 35.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 0.2 mi
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 0.7 mi
-
Pleasant Valley Apartments
700 Pleasant Valley Rd N
Groton, CT 06340
$2,300 - $2,970 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 18 Month Lease 2.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,009+2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,829+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,804+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,570+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Maintenance on site Disposal
-
1 Bed$2,185+2 Beds$3,740Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds$3,525Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.