Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
85 Crouch St Unit 6
Groton, CT 06340
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
One bedroom apt with one full bath. Located near the shoreline and adjacent to Washington Park, Groton, CT's Peppertree Apartment complex is situated on 19 wooded acres. Enjoy the beauty of this natural setting in a studio, one-bedroom, or two-bedroom apartment, all with private balconies. In addition to a fitness center, Peppertree offers tennis courts, a basketball court and a swimming pool. Whatever your style, you have a home - and a community - at Peppertree Apartments.
85 Crouch St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06340 ZIP Code.
Bound by the Mystic and Thames rivers, Groton rests on the shore of the Long Island Sound. Access to various bodies of water shapes life in Groton, in addition to its United States Naval past and present. Groton also contains a wide range of industries, from commercial fishing to medical supply manufacturing.
Access to waterways and plenty of parks allow for all kinds of outdoor recreation in Groton, whether you prefer hiking in Bluff Point State Park or lounging on Eastern Point Beach. History buffs delight in the Submarine Force Museum, Fort Griswold Battlefield State Park, and the Avery-Copp House Museum. Access to the I-95 and Groton-New London Airport makes getting around from Groton simple.
Learn more about living in Groton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 30.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 54 min | 34.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 0.8 mi
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 1.2 mi
-
Villages at Shore Landing
5 Nob Hill Rd
New London, CT 06320
$1,535 - $2,286 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 2.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,179+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$2,365+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.