830 Williams Way Unit 3
830 Williams Way,
Mountain View,
CA
94040
-
Monthly Rent
$3,150
-
Bedrooms
2 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 ba
-
Square Feet
1,000 sq ft
Beautiful well-maintained 4-unit property located on a quiet street in desirable/professional Mountain View neighborhood centrally located to downtown Mountain View and Sunnyvale and only a few miles from Alphabet, LinkedIn, Apple, HP, etc., and easy access to HWY 85, 237, 101. Highly coveted Mountain View School District (Frank Huff Elementary, Isaac Newton Graham Middle, and Mountain View High (tenant to confirm) and walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks, PAMF/El Camino Medical Center, Stevens Creek biking/jogging trails, and many retail stores like Safeway/Best Buy/Starbucks/Smart and Final. Newly remodeled units with a private garage, onsite parking space, storage closets, and onsite shared laundry. No pets and no smoking property.
Highlights
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Balcony
- Hardwood Floors
- Patio
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 3price $3,150square feet 1,000availibility Now
-
Unit 3price $3,150square feet 1,000availibility Now
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Garage Lot
-
Surface Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
-
Trash Removal
-
Sewer
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 1964
-
4 units/2 stories
About 830 Williams Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Beautiful well-maintained 4-unit property located on a quiet street in desirable/professional Mountain View neighborhood centrally located to downtown Mountain View and Sunnyvale and only a few miles from Alphabet, LinkedIn, Apple, HP, etc., and easy access to HWY 85, 237, 101. Highly coveted Mountain View School District (Frank Huff Elementary, Isaac Newton Graham Middle, and Mountain View High (tenant to confirm) and walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks, PAMF/El Camino Medical Center, Stevens Creek biking/jogging trails, and many retail stores like Safeway/Best Buy/Starbucks/Smart and Final. Newly remodeled units with a private garage, onsite parking space, storage closets, and onsite shared laundry. No pets and no smoking property.
830 Williams Way is an apartment community located in Santa Clara County and the 94040 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mountain View Whisman School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- 1 Assigned Garage And 1 Assigned Parking
- Highly Coveted Mv School District
- New Kitchens And Bathrooms
- New Windows And Coverings
- Private Garage W/ Large Storage Closet
- Quiet Neighborhood In Coveted Mv
- Water And Trash/sewer Paid By Owner
Contact
Community Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walking/Biking Trails
Apartment Features
Dishwasher
Hardwood Floors
Granite Countertops
Microwave
Refrigerator
Tub/Shower
Disposal
Freezer
Indoor Features
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Framed Mirrors
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
- Breakfast Nook
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dining Room
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
- Patio
Sitting on the eastern edge of the city, the Cuernavaca neighborhood of Mountain View, California, borders the neighboring town of Sunnyvale. The neighborhood's prime location in the Bay Area makes it highly desirable. San Jose sits 15 miles to the southeast and Downtown San Francisco lies 40 miles northwest.
The neighborhood is known for its variety of apartments for rent, all offering a slightly different living arrangement from the detached homes which occupy many of the surrounding neighborhoods. Largely residential, the neighborhood maintains a tranquility that residents appreciate. Countless restaurants, bars, and shopping centers are well within reach, but a Cuernavaca home provides a nice enclave to retreat to at the end of the day.
Learn more about living in CuernavacaCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Cuernavaca | Mountain View, CA | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,822 | $2,852 |
| 1 Bedroom | $3,179 | $3,357 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $3,956 | $4,264 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $5,078 | $5,162 |
- Laundry Facilities
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walking/Biking Trails
- 1 Assigned Garage And 1 Assigned Parking
- Highly Coveted Mv School District
- New Kitchens And Bathrooms
- New Windows And Coverings
- Private Garage W/ Large Storage Closet
- Quiet Neighborhood In Coveted Mv
- Water And Trash/sewer Paid By Owner
- Heating
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Storage Space
- Tub/Shower
- Framed Mirrors
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Freezer
- Breakfast Nook
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dining Room
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
- Patio
| Monday | By Appointment |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | By Appointment |
| Wednesday | By Appointment |
| Thursday | By Appointment |
| Friday | By Appointment |
| Saturday | By Appointment |
| Sunday | By Appointment |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 7.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
Transportation options available in Mountain View include Whisman Station, located 1.9 miles from 830 Williams Way Unit 3. 830 Williams Way Unit 3 is near Norman Y Mineta San Jose International, located 9.5 miles or 15 minutes away, and San Francisco International, located 26.9 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.5 mi |
|
San Francisco International
|
Drive: | 34 min | 26.9 mi |
Time and distance from 830 Williams Way Unit 3.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Redwood Grove
|
Drive: | 12 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Stevens Creek Shoreline Nature Study Area
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
Foothill College Observatory
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Deer Hollow Farm
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Rancho San Antonio County Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 43.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 43.2 mi |
You May Also Like
While 830 Williams Way Unit 3 does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Select utilities are included in rent at 830 Williams Way Unit 3, including water, trash removal, and sewer. Residents are responsible for any other utilities not listed.
Parking is available at 830 Williams Way Unit 3. Fees may apply depending on the type of parking offered. Contact this property for details.
830 Williams Way Unit 3 has two-bedrooms apartments renting for $3,150/mo.
830 Williams Way Unit 3 does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $3,150 for a two-bedrooms, you would need to earn about $126,000 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
830 Williams Way Unit 3 is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$4,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,445+2 Months Free
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded