Pets Allowed Dishwasher
8123 SW 81st Pl
Miami, FL 33143
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | 1,470 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
2-story townhomes with 3 bedrooms don’t come on the market often in Kings Creek! This 3br/2.5ba was JUST renovated with brand new white kitchen & granite counters, and new bathrooms, so you’ll be the first to enjoy them. You’ll also love the new W/D in the unit, newer appliances, huge living room space, and a nice landscape refresh. Two assigned parking spaces right up front, front and back gated patios, community pool and tennis courts. There’s lots to love!
8123 Sw 81st Pl is a townhome located in Miami/Dade County and the 33143 ZIP Code.
Townhome Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Kitchen
- Pool
- Gated
Situated about ten miles southwest of Downtown Miami, Glenvar Heights is a predominantly residential suburb in an enviable locale. Residents enjoy a quiet atmosphere along with close proximity to numerous area destinations. Dadeland Mall, the Shops at Sunset Place, Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden, and the University of Miami are all within a short drive of Glenvar Heights.
The neighborhood is also adjacent to the sprawling Tropical Park, which hosts the wildly popular Santa’s Enchanted Forest theme park every year from November to January. While Glenvar Heights is mostly residential, a wide variety of plazas brimming with diverse shops and eateries comprise the northern portion of the neighborhood.
Glenvar Heights is the perfect choice for residents wanting quick access to Greater Miami’s many conveniences as well as a peaceful place to come home to. Major thoroughfares like the Palmetto Expressway, U.S.
Learn more about living in Glenvar HeightsBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 518 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,250 | $4,214 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 761-763 Sq Ft | $1,500 | $2,464 | $5,333 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1064-1065 Sq Ft | $1,950 | $3,009 | $6,524 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1546-1548 Sq Ft | $2,545 | $5,046 | $10,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3202 Sq Ft | $5,000 | $13,029 | $34,900 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Kitchen
- Gated
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Miami include Financial District, located 10.4 miles from 8123 SW 81st Pl. 8123 SW 81st Pl is near Miami International, located 10.2 miles or 20 minutes away, and Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International, located 34.0 miles or 51 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.0 mi |
|
Miami Intl Airport Ground Level
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.2 mi |
|
Airport Station
|
Drive: | 25 min | 12.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Miami International
|
Drive: | 20 min | 10.2 mi |
|
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International
|
Drive: | 51 min | 34.0 mi |
Time and distance from 8123 SW 81st Pl.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Sense of Wonder Nature Center and A.D. Barnes Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Gifford Arboretum
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
Montgomery Botanical Center
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Matheson Hammock Park and Beach
|
Drive: | 17 min | 5.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,624Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,454+Specials
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,610+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,485+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse
-
3 Beds$2,872+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,792+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.