Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
81 West St Unit 79
Enfield, CT 06082
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Two Bedroom unit with basement and back porch available for rent.
81 West St is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06082 ZIP Code.
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Park Place Towers
24 Park Pl
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,805 - $1,885 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 17.5 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 18.1 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$4,235 - $6,095 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,266+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$2,916+1 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,644Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,599Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,076+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,049+3 Beds$2,489+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
1 / 252 Beds$2,361+3 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,675+3 Beds$4,250+2 Months Free
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.