8045 W Elizabeth Ln
Fort Worth, TX 76116
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
725 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome home to Fort West Apartments. Conveniently located 3 minutes from I30 and 5 minutes from 820. Each apartment offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with many great interior features including an open floorplan, granite counter tops, stainless appliances, a kitchen island, and a washer/dryer connections. Other features include updated energy efficient windows and doors as well as an outdoor patio space. The property is secured by key card access, allowing only tenants and approved guests. Even your dog will love Fort West as they have their own fully enclosed dog park. Take a Virtual Tour: Other monthly charges - $10 Pest Control Quarterly Spraying - $9 RUBS Admin fee Fully qualified applicants will get their first month's rent free! MANDATORY - $75 Stackable washer and dryer THIS IS A SHOW UNIT ONLY, THE UNIT YOU ARE APPROVED FOR WILL BE DIFFERENT Amenities: Dog Park, gated access and parking
8045 W Elizabeth Ln is a house located in Tarrant County and the 76116 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fort Worth Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Contact
Western Hills/ Ridglea is a populated area about 10 miles west of Downtown Fort Worth. This suburban neighborhood is popular for commuters as it’s bounded to the west by Interstate 820 and to the north by I-30. While the majority of town consists of residential areas, commercial developments dot the area too, especially along Camp Bowie Boulevard. Expansive community parks and a golf course are located within the neighborhood’s limits as well. Parks and trails along Clear Fork Trinity River and Walnut Creek provide residents with additional outdoor recreational opportunities. Renters have a variety of rental options in affordable to moderate price ranges. Outside of Western Hills/Ridglea, residents have access to all of the excitement offered by Fort Worth, including places like Kimbell Art Museum and the Fort Worth Botanic Garden.
Learn more about living in Western Hills/Ridglea| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 12.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fort Worth include Fort Worth T&P Station, located 8.3 miles from 8045 W Elizabeth Ln. 8045 W Elizabeth Ln is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 33.1 miles or 45 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 16.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 45 min | 33.1 mi |
Time and distance from 8045 W Elizabeth Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 1 min | 0.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Fort Worth Museum of Science & History
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Burger's Lake
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi |
|
Fort Worth Botanic Garden
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Log Cabin Village
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
|
Fort Worth Zoo
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 44 min | 31.3 mi |
-
1 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $187. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,452+2 Beds$2,012+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.