Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
8 Cottage Green Unit 8
Enfield, CT 06082
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Month
Property Information
-
3 units
About This Property
3 rd floor unit …. Parking lot , washer dryer hookups in basement with. Freshly painted. Ready to move in. comes with a stove and refrigerator
8 Cottage Green is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06082 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Enfield School District attendance zone.
- Deck
A lively and diverse community, the town of Enfield, Connecticut, presents a widespread variety of attractions, from its rich and green woodlands, to its thriving commercial district. A dominantly rural environment characterizes the town's landscape, neighboring the Connecticut River. Enfield borders numerous towns including Longmeadow and Springfield Massachusetts, as well as East Windsor. From its diverse spread of residential areas to its nationally registered Historical District, Enfield offers a lifestyle able to suit any and all walks of life. Enfield lies approximately 22 miles north of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Enfield/E Windsor/Windsor LocksBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 532 Sq Ft | $1,502 | $1,718 | $2,985 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 774-777 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,845 | $3,425 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1058-1060 Sq Ft | $1,187 | $2,153 | $3,955 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1197 Sq Ft | $1,785 | $2,194 | $2,700 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1983 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $2,767 | $3,200 |
- Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Park Place Towers
24 Park Pl
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,380 - $1,885 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 17.1 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$2,975 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.6 mi
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 17.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,316+2 Beds$2,966+3 Beds$3,403+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $350.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,966+2 Beds$2,616+3 Beds$3,053+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,060+2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,769+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$2,200+2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,125+2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.