3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,192 sq ft
7526 Coxton Ct Unit E
Alexandria, VA 22306
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,120 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom apartment in a quiet area. Renovated ready to move in with washer + dryer in the unit and recess lights, balcony, walking closet, open kitchen, new luxury vinyl floors, new carpets ind teh bedrooms, and a lot of storage rooms. Amenities include a pool (you can see it from balcony), 3 parking (plenty street parking available)and playground. 2 minutes to Costco(with Gas station) and Walmart. Shopping center with restaurants and stores in walking distance. 5-10 min to Oldtown Alexandria. 5 min to Fort Belvoir and 10 min to Kingstowne. 25 min to DC and ca. 5 min to I-495.
7526 Coxton Ct is a condo located in Fairfax County and the 22306 ZIP Code.
- Balcony
Nestled in the suburbs of Alexandria, Virginia, Hybla Valley is known for its lush green spaces like Huntley Meadows and Martin Luther King Jr. Park, where residents can enjoy scenic trails and outdoor activities. Housing is a mix of modern townhouses and charming mid-century homes. Residents often commute to nearby cities like Washington, D.C., using Richmond Highway for quick access.
Hybla Valley's community is enriched by its proximity to employment hubs in Alexandria and beyond. Although many residents commute, local retail centers provide job opportunities closer to home. Public transportation options include bus routes that connect to the broader D.C. metro area, making commuting manageable. The neighborhood was once planned for a major airport, but now its preserved parks offer a peaceful retreat from city life. Events like the Walk to Bust Cancer in Fort Hunt Park bring residents together for worthy causes.
Learn more about living in Hybla ValleyBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Playground
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 19 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Alexandria include Huntington, located 3.7 miles from 7526 Coxton Ct Unit E. 7526 Coxton Ct Unit E is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 8.8 miles or 22 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 35.4 miles or 57 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 7.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 7.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 22 min | 8.8 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 57 min | 35.4 mi |
Time and distance from 7526 Coxton Ct Unit E.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Huntley Meadows Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi |
|
George Washington Memorial Parkway/Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
George Washington's Gristmill
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Mount Vernon
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
River Farm
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,170 sq ft
-
$3,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,452 sq ft
-
$1,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 768 sq ft
-
$2,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
-
$2,100Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 982 sq ft
-
$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
-
$3,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 797 sq ft
-
$1,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.