Pets Allowed Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
728 Tazewell Ave SE Unit Upper
Roanoke, VA 24013
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: ---- Newly renovated 2 bed, 1 bath on the top floor. Parking in the rear of the building with access to the back the back door. New carpeting inside. New windows recently installed as well as new appliances. Water included in rent. washer and dryer hookup in bathroom. Resident is required to bring their own washer and dryer. All Point Management LLC residents enjoy an exclusive Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for just $29.50/month, which includes: -Credit Building: Boost your credit score with timely rent payments. -Identity Theft Protection: Up to $1M coverage. -HVAC Air Filter Delivery: For applicable properties. -Move-in Concierge Service: Easy utility connections and home service setup. -Resident Rewards Program: Top-tier benefits. -Liability Insurance: For an additional $11.95/month. -Ready to make this your new home? Schedule a showing today and apply online with a $52 application fee to secure this fantastic unit! Pet-Friendly: Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. Review requirements via Pet Screening. Visit our website today, and schedule a showing. Message and data rates may apply, and message frequency varies, Reply STOP to opt out; HELP for more information.
728 Tazewell Ave Se is an apartment community located in Roanoke City County and the 24013 ZIP Code.
Located in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains, Roanoke combines outdoor recreation with city amenities. The Blue Ridge Parkway provides access to hiking trails, mountain biking paths, and scenic overlooks, while the city maintains 26 miles of paved greenways for cycling and walking. Downtown features the historic City Market, Virginia's oldest continuously operating open-air market, and the Texas Tavern, a 10-seat local institution operating since 1930. Cultural attractions include the Taubman Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Transportation, and Mill Mountain Theatre. Mill Mountain Park houses the iconic 88.5-foot Roanoke Star, which inspired the city's "Star City of the South" nickname.
The rental market in Roanoke offers competitive rates compared to other Virginia cities, with average rents ranging from $761 for studios to $1,711 for four-bedroom units. One-bedroom apartments average $1,074, reflecting a 4.8% annual increase.
Learn more about living in RoanokeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 8.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Bent Creek Apartments and Townhomes
6525 Greenway Dr
Roanoke, VA 24019
$1,360 - $1,945 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 4.6 mi
-
North View Apartments
510 Yorkshire St
Salem, VA 24153
$1,199 - $1,449 Plus Fees
2 Br 6.4 mi
-
Salem Wood Apartments
100 KIMBALL Ave
SALEM, VA 24153
$1,360 - $2,750 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 6.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$1,625+3 Beds$1,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,560+3 Beds$1,735+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,142+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Smoke Free
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,524Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,412
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,902+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,790+
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
2 Beds$1,480+3 Beds$1,650+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,400+3 Beds$1,570+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,125+
-
2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+Specials
-
1 / 34Plus Fees2 Beds$1,361+3 Beds$1,611+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.