Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
6 Pleasant St Unit 3rdFL
Norwalk, CT 06855
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
UTILITIES INCLUDED!! 3 bedroom apartment just painted and deep cleaned. Kitchen cabinets newly re-stained. Newer flooring. Good sized bedrooms. Back porch for summer enjoyment and a front balcony. East Norwalk.....walk to train, SONO, Vet's Park
6 Pleasant St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06855 ZIP Code.
The East Norwalk neighborhood presents residents with easy commuter options, including access to I-95, the Merritt Parkway, the metro station, and bus service. Rental homes in this neighborhood provide a convenient option for those commuting 10 miles south to Stamford, or four miles east to Westport.
Access to Shady Beach Park encourages locals to enjoy a leisurely day of swimming, sunning, and picnicking. Locals also look forward to the festivities during the annual Norwalk Oyster Festival at Veterans Park and July 4th fireworks at Calf Pasture Beach. For a night on the town, residents choose the upscale Harbor Lights waterfront restaurant featuring Mediterranean-inspired seafood and an outstanding harbor view.
Learn more about living in East NorwalkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 651 Sq Ft | $1,850 | $2,364 | $3,051 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 793-799 Sq Ft | $1,850 | $2,717 | $3,511 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1128-1135 Sq Ft | $2,100 | $3,796 | $9,800 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1375 Sq Ft | $2,800 | $7,705 | $35,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1720 Sq Ft | $4,500 | $5,833 | $6,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8351 Month Free
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,300+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.