5944-5954 S Datura St
Littleton, CO 80120
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(303) 242-8980 - TWO FREE WEEKS RENT!!! Beautiful 2bed/1bath apartment home garden level - TWO FREE WEEKS RENT!! This cozy apartment is centrally located in historically Littleton at walking distance of Ralph Moody Elementary school, Downtown Littleton and shopping centers, restaurants and parks. Down the street from the library. Features: -Spacious floorplan -Pet friendly community -Private entrance -On-site laundry Pets are also welcome with additional deposit. Reach out to Natalia TODAY to schedule a tour: Natalia.Moriel@realatlas.com or 720.451.2960 Application Fee: $45 per adult Security Deposit: $1,095.00 Monthly Rent: $1,095.00 Utility flat fee: $75.00 Tenant pays electric To qualify, must be able to provide proof of 3x rent-to-income ratio and pass a background/credit check. (RLNE5100372) Appliances: Washer & Dryer On-Site. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
5944-5954 S Datura St is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80120 ZIP Code.
Features
- Laundry Facilities
Littleton sits nine miles south of Denver as the county seat of Arapahoe County, carrying a genuine small-city identity that sets it apart from the sprawling suburbs surrounding it. Its roots trace back to the 1859 Pike's Peak Gold Rush, and that history is still legible along historic Main Street, where the Town Hall Arts Center, Depot Art Gallery, and Littleton Museum anchor a walkable downtown core. The city connects directly to Denver via two RTD light rail stations, making car-free commuting a real option rather than an afterthought.
Neighborhoods range from the tree-lined streets near Sterne and Ketring parks to the South Platte riverfront corridor, where Hudson Gardens and the Breckenridge Brewery Farmhouse draw residents outside year-round. Annual traditions like Western Welcome Week and the Candlelight Walk give the community a rhythm that feels earned rather than manufactured.
Learn more about living in Littleton- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Littleton include Littletown-Downtown, located 1.2 miles from 5944-5954 S Datura St. 5944-5954 S Datura St is near Denver International, located 32.6 miles or 45 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.1 mi |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 45 min | 32.6 mi |
Time and distance from 5944-5954 S Datura St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Littleton Historical Museum
|
Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi |
|
Hudson Gardens
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Carson Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi |
|
South Platte Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 49 min | 21.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 75 min | 60.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 85 min | 69.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
16363 E Fremont Ave
Aurora, CO 80016
$1,844 - $2,244 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.0 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$1,408 - $2,387 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12.5 mi
-
Briar Grove Townhomes
8300 Sheridan Blvd
Westminster, CO 80003
$2,099 - $2,359 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 16.8 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,225+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $129.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,972+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,950+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
-
2 Beds$2,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,015+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,419+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,380+Specials
Clubhouse Courtyard Gated
-
2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$3,819Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$3,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,939+3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,924+3 Beds$2,522+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.