5915 Trammell Rd
Morrow, GA 30260
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 744 SF |
About This Property
(888) 653-9503 - Walking distance to Clayton State University and Reynolds Nature Preserve, with a 1 acre playground, Morrowood Townhomes provide clean, inexpensive housing for students and families alike. Settled in Morrow, GA these metro Atlanta apartment rentals are convenient to the perimeter, I-75, shopping, dining and entertainment. Morrowood Townhomes provides spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans where select units have walk-in closets and vaulted ceilings. Love coming home; come home to the residences at Morrowood Townhomes. Locally owned and professionally managed by JAMCO Properties, Inc. (RLNE738708) Other Amenities - Unfurnished, Parking- Off street, uncovered lot, Other- Laundry facility on-site, Pool. Appliances - Dishwasher, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Garbage Disposal. Lease lengths - 12 Months- Speak with a leasing agent about other lease terms.. Pet policies - Small Dogs Allowed- Breed restrictions apply, Cats Allowed.
5915 Trammell Rd is a townhome located in Clayton County and the 30260 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clayton County School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Air Conditioning
Morrow, Georgia is a convenient suburb for commuters, with a short travel distance of only 15 miles to Atlanta. Morrow houses part of the Reynolds Nature Preserve and Big Pond. Take advantage of the wildlife viewing opportunities on the rolling hills, forests, and wetlands. Morrow also surrounds the north end of Lake Louise.
Clayton State University lies on the eastern border of town and is a great place for educational growth. On the south end of town, you’ll want to visit Southlake Mall for all of the major department stores. Morrow has very affordable apartments with great amenities all over the city. After you find your apartment, visit VN Pho on Jonesboro Road for the best Vietnamese noodle soups and bubble tea in Morrow.
Learn more about living in Morrow- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Morrow include East Point, located 10.9 miles from 5915 Trammell Rd. 5915 Trammell Rd is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 8.4 miles or 19 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 10.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 11.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 12.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 13.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 17.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 19 min | 8.4 mi |
Time and distance from 5915 Trammell Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Panola Mountain State Park
|
Drive: | 25 min | 12.0 mi |
|
Newman Wetlands Center
|
Drive: | 26 min | 13.0 mi |
|
Ferns of the World Garden
|
Drive: | 22 min | 13.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 12.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 31.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Brookfield Park Townhomes & Apartments
893 Briar Creek Ct NE
Conyers, GA 30012
$1,158 - $1,548 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.4 mi
-
MAA West Village
4600 W Village Pl
Smyrna, GA 30080
$1,468 - $6,593
1-3 Br 19.8 mi
-
Parkview Place
5100 Denali Dr
Stone Mountain, GA 30087
$2,495 - $4,600
3-4 Br 20.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$1,169+2 Beds$1,373+3 Beds$1,589+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $121.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,047+2 Beds$1,251+3 Beds$1,467+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
1 Bed$1,954+2 Beds$2,521+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,949+2 Beds$2,516+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$2,165+2 Beds$2,391+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,835+2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 Bed$1,564+2 Beds$2,083+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,480+2 Beds$1,999+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,703+2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108 - $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,920+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.