547 E Jericho Tpke Unit 547
Huntington Station, NY 11746
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,700 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Large 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, newly renovated apartment for rent available on 2nd floor of quiet office building on Jericho Tpke. Close to parkways and shopping. Washer/dryer. All new SS kitchen appliances. Perfect for professionals who work during the day. No Pets.
547 E Jericho Tpke is an apartment community located in Suffolk County and the 11746 ZIP Code.
- Large Bedrooms
Huntington Station is a large suburban hamlet located in central Long Island. Most of the community’s landscape is covered by residential neighborhoods, with charming homes and manicured lawns defining the hamlet’s atmosphere. New York Avenue forms the commercial backbone of the community, anchored on the south side by the Walt Whitman Shops mall and lined with restaurants, grocers, and other businesses as it passes through town. The community is a popular home base for many New York City-area commuters, with Long Island Rail Road service from Huntington Station to Penn Station taking about one hour.
Learn more about living in Huntington Station- Washer/Dryer
- Large Bedrooms
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 13.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.