Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
5312 Anchor Ct
Fairfax, VA 22032
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
1,540 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Available for Immediate Move-in! OPEN HOUSE Friday 08/23/24 5pm- 7pm OPEN HOUSE Saturday 08/24/24 1pm- 3pm Welcome to this charming townhouse situated in the heart of Fairfax! Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 1,540 square feet of living space, this property offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for you and your loved ones. Property Highlights: *Well-maintained townhouse with an attractive exterior and lush landscaping *Spacious living room with ample natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests *Completely finished basement featuring a full bath, office/gym/game room space, and a big living area opening to the backyard *Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, durable countertops, and a rare walk-in pantry for storage *Elegant dining area for enjoyable meals with family and friends *Generously-sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space for storage *Updated bathrooms with contemporary fixtures and finishes *Convenient in-unit laundry *Private outdoor patio for enjoying fresh air and outdoor activities *Access to community amenities, including a swimming pool with summer swim training & competitions Location: This townhouse is ideally located in Fairfax, providing easy access to VRE, a variety of local amenities, recreational areas, shopping centers, and dining options. Enjoy the convenience of city living while still experiencing the peace and tranquility of a residential neighborhood. Additional Information: - No smoking - 12-18 lease terms available - Renter responsible for all utilities - Renters insurance is required Pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK Pet Deposit: $500, per pet Monthly Pet Rent: $45, per pet Cooperating Agent Comp: 25% of Monthly Rent Licensed Agents, please contact Carla Videira for any inquiries at Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this lovely townhouse your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discover all that 5312 Anchor Ct has to offer.
5312 Anchor Ct is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22032 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,100
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Rentals 2025
- Phone Number
- Contact
Welcome to Fairfax, Virginia, a charming city situated just 14 miles west of Washington D.C. This historic community seamlessly combines its rich heritage with contemporary living. The heart of Fairfax features the restored Old Town district, where independent shops and restaurants line brick sidewalks alongside landmarks like the Old Town Hall. The presence of George Mason University enriches the community with educational opportunities and an array of dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy the city's extensive network of parks and trails, including Daniels Run Path, which meanders along Accotink Creek.
The rental market in Fairfax remains competitive, with average rents ranging from $1,980 for studios to $2,977 for three-bedroom homes. Current trends show modest year-over-year increases across all unit sizes, with studios seeing the largest jump at 5.6%. Housing options span from downtown apartment communities to garden-style residences near George Mason University.
Learn more about living in Fairfax- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 13.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Fairfax include Vienna/Fairfax-Gmu, located 7.4 miles from 5312 Anchor Ct. 5312 Anchor Ct is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 16.9 miles or 30 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 19.4 miles or 38 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 11.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 11.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 30 min | 16.9 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 38 min | 19.4 mi |
Time and distance from 5312 Anchor Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Burke Lake Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Lake Accotink Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Eakin Community Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Gateway Regional Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Hidden Pond Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 16.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,972 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 5.2 mi
-
Pax Place at Cascades
46303 McClellan Way
Sterling, VA 20165
$3,292 - $3,807 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.5 mi
-
Banner Lane
44 Banner Ln
Washington, DC 20001
$4,225 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,202+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,125+Specials
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
-
3 Beds$7,627Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$7,605+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,000+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,955+
-
3 Beds$3,167+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,075+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.