Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
5065 9th St S
Arlington, VA 22204
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
About This Home
Beautiful and charming 3BR, 3BA, three-level townhouse available for immediate move-in! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living in the heart of Arlington. Featuring an open and inviting floorplan, the main level showcases rich bamboo flooring and expansive front windows that flood the living room with natural light. The seamless flow between the living and dining areas creates an ideal space for entertaining, while the convenient pass-through connects directly to the renovated kitchen. Updated in 2020, the kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, a French door refrigerator, and a wine refrigerator. Upstairs, the bamboo flooring continues into the serene primary suite, complete with abundant closet space and built-in shelving. A stylish barn door opens to the en-suite bathroom featuring quartz countertops, a modern vanity, and updated fixtures. A spacious second bedroom and updated hall bathroom with quartz countertops complete the upper level. The fully finished lower level offers a bright and peaceful third bedroom with floor-to-ceiling built-in bookshelves and a private en-suite full bathroom. This versatile space is perfect as a guest suite, home office, recreation room, or media space. The lower level also includes a laundry room with newer washer and dryer (2022/2021). Step outside to enjoy the refreshed, fully fenced backyard (2022) featuring a beautiful slate stone patio — perfect for outdoor entertaining. Mature trees provide a natural privacy buffer from Columbia Pike. The home also includes 1 assigned parking plus 2 permit parking. Fresh paint and new recess lights will be installed prior to move in. Conveniently located less than a quarter mile from Arlington Mill Community Center and Columbia Pike Plaza, with easy access to Megamart, CVS, Giant, Harris Teeter, the Village at Shirlington, Old Town Alexandria, the W&OD Trail, Amazon HQ2, the Pentagon, and Reagan National Airport. Commuters will appreciate Metro Bus and Arlington Transit stops right at the community entrance, with quick access to Pentagon, Ballston, and Pentagon City Metro stations, as well as I-95, Route 66, and I-495. Lease terms are flexible from 12 to 36 months. Rent includes common area maintenance, trash removal, and snow removal. All applications must be submitted online.
5065 9th St S is a townhome located in Arlington County and the 22204 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Arlington County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
- Basement
Contact
- Listed by Mario T Rubio | Samson Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Arlington Mill contains one of the most diverse populations in northern Virginia. Located about eight miles outside of Washington, D.C., the neighborhood's mix of single-family detached homes, town homes, garden and high-rise apartments, and condominium high-rises constantly attract new residents. The neighborhood enjoys a low crime rate, and its quiet side streets feature sidewalks and small houses or brick garden apartments. The high-rises sit mostly along Columbia Pike, the main thoroughfare, lined with a hodge-podge of shopping centers and strip malls. The Arlington Mill Community Center serves as the neighborhood hub.
Learn more about living in Arlington Mill- Dishwasher
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Arlington include Virginia Square-Gmu, located 3.1 miles from 5065 9th St S. 5065 9th St S is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 6.0 miles or 15 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 23.9 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 23.9 mi |
Time and distance from 5065 9th St S.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Long Branch Nature Center
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Allie S. Freed Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Douglas Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Glencarlyn Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Lubber Run Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 4.6 mi
-
Villages at Morgan Metro
8251 Ridgefield Blvd
Landover, MD 20785
$2,187 - $3,125
3-4 Br 13.7 mi
-
Townes at Herndon
508 Pride Ave
Herndon, VA 20170
$3,171 - $3,541 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 16.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,227+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$4,187+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,110+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$4,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
3 Beds$7,565Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$7,543+Specials
-
3 Beds$6,018+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,925+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.