505 Garrison Woods Dr Unit 323
Stafford, VA 22556
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
About This Property
3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo ON 3rd LEVEL. Great location. Spacious bedrooms. Open concept living room, dining room. Remodeled in 2022. Washer and Dryer included in AS-IS condition.
505 Garrison Woods Dr is an apartment community located in Stafford County and the 22556 ZIP Code.
Features
- Dishwasher
It's where Pocahontas was kidnapped in 1613, and where George Washington lived as a child. Stafford, located along the Potomac River and including part of the Quantico Marine Corps Base, is located along I-95 about 40 miles southwest of Washington DC. Stafford, a large CDP with a population of about 4,400, is the county seat for Stafford County.
This fascinating town features several historic destinations, great shops and restaurants, and easy access to Quantico on its north end and historic Fredericksburg to the south. Accokeek Furnace Archeological Site is one of the area's historic sites, built around 1726. The Principio Company leased the land from George Washington's father, Augustine Washington.
Public Quarry at Government Island contains sandstone that was used to build the White House and the US Capitol building.
Learn more about living in Stafford- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 15.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 31.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 32.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Timber Ridge
3500 Goldenfield Ln
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
Call for Rent
3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.7 mi
-
Silver Collection at Cosner's Corner
9500 Silver Collection Cir
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
$2,840 - $3,550 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 18.5 mi
-
The Allure at Jefferson
4660 Monroe Way
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
$2,499 Plus Fees
3 Br 18.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,744+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,708+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$3,835+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38 - $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,796+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,957+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,902+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Microwave High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$3,305+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.