Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
43920 Hickory Corner Terrace
Ashburn, VA 20147
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Experience luxurious living in this two-bedroom, two-bath condo located in the Ridges at Belmont Country Club. Spanning two levels, this home offers enhanced privacy, with spacious living areas and a dedicated dining room. The kitchen features granite countertops and space for a cozy breakfast table. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation, all under 9-foot ceilings. Conveniently park in the fourth driveway from the left, and enjoy direct interior access from the garage to the condo. Monthly fees include basic cable/internet, water & lawn care! Some Photos From Past Listing. ****Owner will keep amenities passes for country club**** -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- All Richey Property Management residents must enroll in and purchase a Resident Benefits Package which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details and options provided upon application.
43920 Hickory Corner Terrace is a townhome located in Loudoun County and the 20147 ZIP Code.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by Michael D Baron | Richey Real Estate Services
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
In the Belmont neighborhood, rental units on Gloucester Parkway place you near Newton-Lee elementary school and Trailside middle school. Travel 2.1 miles to reach Belmont Country Club and Golf Course, and approximately 1.9 miles to reach Interstate 7. Visit Beth Miller Park and relax under the gazebo, or take your dog for a walk across this nine-acre property.
Tee off at the 18-hole Brambleton Golf Course, featuring large sand traps and bunkered greens, and then sip on a cold brew at the Brambleton Ale House or plan a lavish outdoor event at its scenic outdoor pavilion. For casual dining, visit Cooper's Hawk Winery and Restaurant, which also features a tasting room and gift store.
Learn more about living in Belmont- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 60 min | 40.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Ashburn include Ashburn, Silver Line Center Platform, located 6.6 miles from 43920 Hickory Corner Terrace. 43920 Hickory Corner Terrace is near Washington Dulles International, located 11.4 miles or 21 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 33.1 miles or 52 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 32 min | 18.4 mi | |
|
Dickerson Marc Eb
|
Drive: | 44 min | 26.4 mi |
|
Barnesville Marc Eb
|
Drive: | 53 min | 30.2 mi |
| Drive: | 61 min | 34.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 62 min | 41.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.4 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 52 min | 33.1 mi |
Time and distance from 43920 Hickory Corner Terrace.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Washington & Old Dominion Railroad Trail
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi |
|
Red Rock Wilderness Regional Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Claude Moore Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
Ball's Bluff Battlefield Regional Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
|
Algonkian Regional Park
|
Drive: | 19 min | 8.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 11.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 46 min | 28.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 30.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 35.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
TOWNE CREST APARTMENTS
17500 Towne Crest Dr
Gaithersburg, MD 20877
$1,650 - $2,499
2-3 Br 17.5 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,000 - $3,095 Plus Fees
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.4 mi
-
LOREN
6410 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,544 - $3,514 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 21.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,564+3 Beds$3,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,439+3 Beds$3,137+
-
1 / 162 Beds$3,257+3 Beds$3,382+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,100+3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,730+3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$2,908+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$4,183+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,161+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,975+3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,875+3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,097+3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,020+3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,732+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,644+Specials
-
-
1 / 312 Beds$2,423+3 Beds$3,558Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,345+3 Beds$3,4801 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,944+3 Beds$2,792+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.