Pets Allowed Pool
Highlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Balcony
- Hardwood Floors
- Patio
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 766 SF | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,035 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2012
-
18 units/2 stories
About 390 Boston Neck Rd Suffield, CT 06078
Enjoy Suffield living at 390 Boston Neck Rd. This property is situated at 390 Boston Neck Rd. in Suffield. The leasing team is excited to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. Contact us today to learn more about our community and find your new place at 390 Boston Neck Rd.
390 Boston Neck Rd is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06078 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Suffield School District attendance zone.
- Patio
Compare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| East Granby/Suffield | Suffield, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | $1,640 | $1,640 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,890 | $1,890 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Hardwood Floors
- Walk-In Closets
- Balcony
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 15.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Avon Woods Apartments
75 Avonwood Rd
Avon, CT 06001
$2,095 - $2,395 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 15.0 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$2,975 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.1 mi
-
Concord Hills Apartments
105-111 Sherbrooke Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
$1,200 - $1,450 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.1 mi
While 390 Boston Neck Rd does not offer in-unit laundry, some units include washer and dryer hookups so residents can install their own appliances.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
390 Boston Neck Rd does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
390 Boston Neck Rd is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 390 Boston Neck Rd does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,200+2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,125+2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
1 Bed$2,0602 Beds$2,644+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0152 Beds$2,599+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,096+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,069+3 Beds$2,489+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,7502 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7252 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded