Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
39 Oak St Unit Apt 3
Stamford, CT 06905
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
About This Property
(203) 858-9750 - Tres niveles de espacio de estar en esta ubicación en Mid-City Casa adosada con garaje adjunto para 2 automóviles. Amplias habitaciones incluye sala de estar con chimenea, comedor abierto a Cocina-comedor con encimeras de granito & electrodomésticos de acero inoxidable. Habitación principal con baño completo y vestidor, además de un adicional de habitación, lavandería y baño completo en 2nd nivel. Bonificación de habitación y baño auxiliar en planta superior. Fácil acceso a pie hasta el centro de la ciudad, Ridgeway centro comercial parques y el lugar de golf. Transporte público en las cercanías. (RLNE5377459) Otras comodidades de hotel: Estacionamiento, garaje. Electrodomésticos: Lavaplatos, aire acondicionado, refrigerador, estufa, triturador de basura, lavadora & secadora, horno de microondas. Duraciones de contrato de arrendamiento: 12 meses, 24 meses. Servicios públicos: Los residentes pagan la calefacción (y agua caliente), los residentes pagan la electricidad, los residentes pagan el gas, agua corriente, recolección de residuos incluidos.
39 Oak St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06905 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- 24 meses, en garaje
Features
- Lavadora/Secadora
- Aire acondicionado
- Lavavajillas
Located about an hour’s drive northeast of New York City, Stamford’s downtown area provides residents with shopping, entertainment, and dining on a much smaller, more intimate scale than the Big Apple. As the heart of Stamford, Downtown Stamford is packed with trendy restaurants, theaters, bars, and live music venues. Downtown also remains lively with multiple events held here throughout the year including Stamford Downtown Farmers Markets, Arts & Crafts on Bedford, and Art Collective. If locals aren’t exploring local businesses, you might find them at a nearby greenspace like Mill River Park and there are several beaches just three miles away. The neighborhood is similar to other city centers. Downtown Stamford features luxury lofts and apartments available for rent, but there are also houses and townhomes available at moderately priced rates.
Learn more about living in Downtown Stamford- Lavadora/Secadora
- Aire acondicionado
- Lavavajillas
- 24 meses, en garaje
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 12.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 14.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,200+
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,668+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,565+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.