3885 Claret Cup Dr
Kannapolis, NC 28083
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,762 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 11
About This Home
Spacious open concept first floor with kitchen island, tiled backsplash. Great for entertaining! Large pantry and side by side refrigerator with icemaker and water dispenser and patio area off of living room. Upstairs you will find a primary suite with walk in shower with glass enclosure. Two large secondary bedrooms with a full second bathroom with shower and tub combo and laundry room. Washer and dryer and lawncare included. Application is $100 per adult 12 month lease term Apply online at pets considered. Weight and breed restrictions apply.
3885 Claret Cup Dr is a townhome located in Cabarrus County and the 28083 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cabarrus County School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Integrity Rental Services, LLC | Integrity Rental Services, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
Kannapolis sits in the Charlotte metro area, offering convenient commutes via Interstate 85 and Amtrak while maintaining its distinct identity. The revitalized downtown district and areas surrounding the N.C. Research Campus showcase the city’s forward momentum.
Residents enjoy “The Loop,” a connected system of running and biking trails on the north side, along with several well-maintained public parks. The rental landscape includes traditional apartment communities, townhomes, and garden-style units in both walkable and suburban settings.
As the hometown of the legendary Earnhardt racing family, Kannapolis honors its NASCAR heritage through the minor league Kannapolis Cannon Ballers baseball team. Incorporated in 1984, the city traces its roots to textile entrepreneur J.W. Cannon, who purchased the land in 1906 and shaped the town that bears his name.
Learn more about living in Kannapolis- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 16.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 17.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,050+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,950+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Balcony Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 / 193 Beds$2,427+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $142 - $172. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,185+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Disposal
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,731+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,599+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Grill Courtyard
-
3 Beds$3,727Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,603
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
3 Beds$3,171+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,052+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Business Center EV Charging
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.