3848 Major Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55422
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
770 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
3848 Major Ave N is a house located in Hennepin County and the 55422 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Phone Number
- Website View Property Website
- Contact
-
Source
Minneapolis lives up to its “City of Lakes” nickname, with thirteen lakes woven into the city, all connected by the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Miles of trails make it easy to bike, run, or relax outdoors, while neighborhoods bring their own distinct personality. Uptown sits near Bde Maka Ska and Lake of the Isles, the North Loop features trendy shops and warehouse-style apartments near Target Field, and the Northeast Arts District blends galleries with lively taprooms. Near the Mississippi River, Dinkytown borders the University of Minnesota campus, while Downtown’s enclosed skyway system helps residents stay connected during the city’s freezing winters.
The Minneapolis rental market offers a range of options, from modern high-rise apartments and loft-style communities in the Mill District to classic townhomes in Longfellow.
Learn more about living in Minneapolis| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.2 mi |
Transportation options available in Minneapolis include Target Field Station Platform 2, located 4.9 miles from 3848 Major Ave N. 3848 Major Ave N is near Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain, located 20.6 miles or 31 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 4.9 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 5.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 5.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 14.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 21.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.6 mi |
Time and distance from 3848 Major Ave N.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Victory Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
Folwell Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Valley View Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Jordan Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Shingle Creek Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 27 min | 14.1 mi |
3848 Major Ave N Photos
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of 3848 Major Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55422
-
2414 Inglewood Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55405
$2,250 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 3.4 mi
-
The Palmer
600 N 5th St
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Call for Rent
2 Br 4.0 mi
-
4630 France Ave S
Edina, MN 55410
$9,950 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 7.4 mi
-
Mills Creek
8601 Goldenrod Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
$3,125 - $4,020 Plus Fees
2-4 Br 7.4 mi
-
1623 Selby Avenue
1623 Selby Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55104
$2,300 Plus Fees
3 Br 9.9 mi
-
Summerwell Maple Grove
10339 Orchid Ln N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
$2,805 - $3,720 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 10.6 mi
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.