3492 Flamingo Ln
Milton, GA 30004
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,372 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Welcome to your beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome available for rent in a sought-after gated community! This spacious residence features stunning wooden floors throughout the living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space, perfect for entertaining. The third bedroom, located in the basement, offers additional privacy and versatility, ideal for guests or a home office. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping and only a few miles from vibrant downtown Alpharetta, this rental offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility in a thriving community.
3492 Flamingo Ln is a townhome located in Fulton County and the 30004 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fulton County School District attendance zone.
- Gated
Milton is a premier suburb of Atlanta, Georgia with plentiful upscale amenities. Milton is just north of Alpharetta, another popular Atlanta suburb, and just 30 miles from downtown Atlanta. Located between two major residential lakes in the state, Lake Lanier to the east and Allatoona Lake to the west, Milton is a prime location for outdoor lovers. Outdoor recreation runs wide with easy lake access, multiple community parks, and an abundance of golf courses and clubs. The Crooked Creek Club, the Atlanta National Golf Club, and the Trophy Club of Atlanta are just a few options for golfing and relaxation for Milton’s residents.
Multiple MARTA stations reside in town for convenient public transit and a quick commute for those working in neighboring Atlanta areas. Milton Public Schools are high ranking, upscale establishments offering many public schools to the residential youth. Milton offers incredible dining options with a wide variety.
Learn more about living in MiltonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Gated
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 17.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
-
3 Beds$2,244+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$2,241+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $143.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,097+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 / 363 Beds$2,545+4 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+4 Beds$2,770+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Ceiling Fans Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.